Hermiston Sports Page

Home | Boardman | Echo | Hermiston | Irrigon | Stanfield | Umatilla | Contact | The Archive | Facebook | Twitter

The American Red Cross





Irrigon Knights Defeated Oakland Oakers

Irrigon Knights Win OSAA 2A State Basketball Championship

Saturday, March 8, 2014

Irrigon won 42-21

For the full article click here.

Irrigon Knights and the OSAA 2A Championship Tournament Awards Ceremony

Irrigon Knights Win OSAA 2A State Basketball Championship

Saturday, March 8, 2014



For the full article click here.


Blue Mountain Conference Awards

Saturday, February 22, 2014



For the full article click here.


Irrigon Knights Defeated Stanfield Tigers

Saturday, February 22, 2014

Irrigon won 52-37

For the full article click here.


Union Lady Bobcats Defeated Pilot Rock Rockets In 2OT

Saturday, February 22, 2014

Union won 60-56 2OT

For the full article click here.


Dufur Lady Rangers Defeated Echo Cougars

Friday, February 21, 2014

Echo won 39-15

For the full article click here.


Echo Lady Cougars Defeated South Wasco County Redsides

Thursday, February 20, 2014

Echo won 39-15

For the full article click here.


Umatilla Vikings Defeated Burns Hilanders

Wednesday, February 19, 2014

Umatilla won 32-21

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Lady Bulldogs Defeated The Dalles Wahtonka

Tuesday, February 18, 2014

Hermiston won 50-44

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Knights Defeated Pilot Rock Rockets

Friday, February 14, 2014

Irrigon won 86-34

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Celebrates Winter Senior Activities

Friday, February 14, 2014

Seniors Recognized In Athletics, Cheerleading And Music

For the full article click here.


Pilot Rock Lady Rockets Defeated Irrigon Knights

Friday, February 14, 2014

Pilot Rock won 58-37

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Bulldogs Defeated Hood River Valley

Tuesday, February 11, 2014

Hermiston won 66-35

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Lady Bulldogs Defeated Hood River Valley

Tuesday, February 11, 2014

Hermiston won 62-16

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Lady Bulldogs Defeated Pendleton Bucks

Tuesday, February 4, 2014

Hermiston won 60-49

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Bulldogs Defeated Pendleton Bucks

Tuesday, February 4, 2014

Hermiston won 66-46

For the full article click here.


Nixyaawii Golden Eagles Defeated Echo Cougars

Saturday, February 1, 2014

Nixyaawii won 56-39

For the full article click here.


Echo Lady Cougars Defeated Nixyaawii Golden Eagles

Saturday, February 1, 2014

Echo won 53-35

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Bulldogs Defeated Hood River Valley

Friday, January 31, 2014

Hermiston won 71-30

For the full article click here.


5A Hermiston Bulldogs Defeated 2A Irrigon Knights

Tuesday, January 28, 2014

Hermiston won 50-46

For the full article click here.


Riverside Pirates Defeated Vale Vikings In Basketball

Saturday, January 25, 2014

Riverside won 44-40

For the full article click here.


Vale Lady Vikings Defeated Riverside Pirates In Basketball

Saturday, January 25, 2014

Vale won 41-21

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Tigers Defeated Heppner Mustangs In Basketball

Friday, January 24, 2014

Stanfield won 69-39

For the full article click here.


Heppner Lady Mustangs Defeated Stanfield Tigers In Basketball

Friday, January 24, 2014

Heppner won 36-15

For the full article click here.


River View Panthers Defeated Umatilla Vikings In Basketball

Tuesday, January 21, 2014

River View won 49-30

For the full article click here.


Umatilla Lady Vikings Defeated River View Panthers In Basketball

Tuesday, January 21, 2014

Umatilla won 30-29

For the full article click here.


Echo Cougars Defeated Condon Wheeler Knights In Basketball

Saturday, January 18, 2014

Echo won 45-39

For the full article click here.


Condon Wheeler Lady Knights Defeated Echo Cougars In Basketball

Saturday, January 18, 2014

Condon Wheeler won 60-34

For the full article click here.


Centennial Eagles Defeated Hermiston Bulldogs In Basketball

Friday, January 17, 2014

Centennial won 49-48

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Tigers Defeated Riverside Pirates In Basketball

Tuesday, January 14, 2014

Stanfield won 63-47

For the full article click here.


Riverside Lady Pirates Defeated Stanfield Tigers In Basketball

Tuesday, January 14, 2014

Riverside Pirates won 43-36

For the full article click here.


Horizon Christian Hawks Defeated Echo Cougars In Basketball

Saturday, January 11, 2014

Horizon Christian Hawks won 78-36

For the full article click here.


Echo Lady Cougars Defeated Horizon Christian Hawks In Basketball

Saturday, January 11, 2014

Echo won 46-9

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Knights Defeated Stanfield Tigers In Basketball

Friday, January 10, 2014

Irrigon won 63-51

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Lady Knights Defeated Stanfield Tigers In Basketball

Friday, January 10, 2014

Irrigon won 36-17

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Lady Bulldogs Defeated Southridge Suns In Basketball

Wednesday, January 8, 2014

Hermiston won 56-37

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Bulldogs Defeated Southridge Suns In Basketball

Wednesday, January 8, 2014

Hermiston won 70-46

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Knights Defeated Heppner Mustangs In Basketball

Tuesday, January 7, 2014

Irrigon won 78-44

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Lady Knights Defeated Heppner Mustangs In Basketball

Tuesday, January 7, 2014

Irrigon won 41-32

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Bulldogs Defeated Moses Lake In Basketball

Saturday, January 4, 2014

Hermiston won 78-68

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Lady Bulldogs Defeated Springfield Millers In Basketball

Saturday, January 4, 2014

Hermiston won 46-37

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Tigers Defeated Nixyaawii Golden Eagles In Basketball

Saturday, December 28, 2013

Stanfield won 71-64

For the full article click here.


Nixyaawii Lady Golden Eagles Defeated Stanfield Tigers In Basketball

Saturday, December 28, 2013

Nixyaawii won 36-25

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Knights Defeated Grant Union In Basketball

Saturday, December 21, 2013

Irrigon won 82-31

For the full article click here.


Grant Union Lady Propectors Defeated Irrigon Knights In Basketball

Saturday, December 21, 2013

Grant Union won 41-39

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Knights Defeated South Wasco County In Basketball

Tuesday, December 17, 2013

Irrigon won 74-60

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Lady Knights Defeated South Wasco County In Basketball

Tuesday, December 17, 2013

Irrigon won 61-34

For the full article click here.


Kamiakin Lady Braves Defeated Hermiston Bulldogs In Basketball

Friday, December 13, 2013

Kamiakin won 62-47

For the full article click here.


Umatilla Vikings Defeated Pilot Rock Rockets In Basketball

Tuesday, December 10, 2013

Umatilla won 64-36

For the full article click here.


Umatilla Lady Vikings Defeated Pilot Rock Rockets In Basketball

Tuesday, December 10, 2013

Umatilla won 52-33

For the full article click here.


Lewiston Idaho Lady Bengals Defeated Hermiston Bulldogs In Basketball

Friday, December 6, 2013

Lewiston won 45-36

For the full article click here.


Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks Defeated Riverside Pirates In Soccer Semifinal

Tuesday, November 12, 2013

Oregon Episcopal won 2-1

For the full article click here.


Riverside Pirates Defeated Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers In Soccer Playoff

Saturday, November 9, 2013

Riverside won 4-1

For the full article click here.


Dallas Dragons Defeated Hermiston In Overtime In Football Playoff

Friday, November 8, 2013

Dallas won 41-35

For the full article click here.


Riverside Pirates Defeated Delphian Dragons In Soccer

Tuesday, November 5, 2013

Riverside won 10-1

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Tigers Defeated Enterprise Outlaws In Football

Friday, November 1, 2013

Stanfield won 51-21

For the full article click here.


Portland Christian Lady Royals Defeated Riverside Pirates In Soccer

Tuesday, October 29, 2013

Portland Christian won 3-2

For the full article click here.


Riverside Pirates Defeated Irrigon Knights In Soccer

Saturday, October 26, 2013

Hood River Valley won 3-0

For the full article click here.


Weston McEwen Defeated Irrigon Knights In Football

Friday, October 25, 2013

Hood River Valley won 3-0

For the full article click here.


Hood River Valley Defeated Hermiston Bulldogs In Soccer

Thursday, October 24, 2013

Hood River Valley won 3-0

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Bulldogs Defeated Pendleton Bucks In Volleyball

Tuesday, October 22, 2013

Hermiston won 3-2; 14-25, 25-19, 16-25, 30-28, 17-15

For the full article click here.


Riverside Pirates Defeated Umatilla Vikings In Soccer

Tuesday, October 22, 2013

Riverside won 3-2

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Knights Defeated Pilot Rock Rockets In Volleyball

Saturday, October 19, 2013

Irrigon won 3-1; 25-15, 21-25, 25-23, 25-18

For the full article click here.


Enterprise Outlaws Defeated Pilot Rock Rockets In Volleyball

Saturday, October 19, 2013

Enterprise won 3-2; 25-23, 25-23, 18-25, 9-25, 17-15

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Knights Defeated Enterprise Outlaws In Volleyball

Saturday, October 19, 2013

Irrigon won 3-1; 24-26, 25-16, 25-13, 25-23

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Bulldogs Defeated Hood River Valley In Football

Friday, October 18, 2013

Hermiston won 60-34

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Bulldogs Defeated Hood River Valley In Volleyball

Thursday, October 17, 2013

Hermiston won 3-0; 25-22, 25-19, 25-19

For the full article click here.


Pendleton Lady Bucks Defeated Hermiston Bulldogs In Soccer

Tuesday, October 15, 2013

Pendleton won 3-2

For the full article click here.


Riverside Lady Pirates and Umatilla Vikings Play To 1-1 Tie In Soccer

Tuesday, October 15, 2013

Riverside and Umatilla Tied 1-1

For the full article click here.


Riverside Lady Pirates Defeated De La Salle North Catholic In Soccer

Saturday, October 12, 2013

Riverside won 9-0

For the full article click here.


Southridge Suns Kennewick WA Defeated Hermiston Bulldogs In Football

Friday, October 11, 2013

Southridge Suns Kennewick WA won 38-31

For the full article click here.


Umatilla Vikings Defeated Riverside Pirates In Volleyball

Thursday, October 10, 2013

Umatilla won 3-0; 25-5, 28-26, 25-23

For the full article click here.


Ione Cardinals Defeated Echo Cougars In Volleyball

Tuesday, October 8, 2013

Ione won 3-2; 15-25, 25-17, 10-25, 25-19, 16-14

For the full article click here.


Hood River Valley Eagles Defeated Hermiston Lady Bulldogs In Soccer

Tuesday, October 8, 2013

Hood River Valley won 1-0

For the full article click here.


Vale Vikings Defeated Riverside Pirates In Volleyball

Saturday, October 5, 2013

Vale won 3-0; 25-10, 25-11, 25-8

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Tigers Defeated Irrigon Knights In Football

Friday, October 4, 2013

Stanfield won 50-34

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Bulldogs Defeated The Dalles Wahtonka In Volleyball

Thursday, October 3, 2013

Hermiston won 3-1; 25-20, 21-25, 25-22, 25-7

For the full article click here.


Umatilla Vikings Defeated Stanfield Tigers In Volleyball

Tuesday, October 1, 2013

Umatilla won 3-0; 26-24, 25-20, 25-21

For the full article click here.


Riverside Pirates Defeated Umatilla Vikings In Soccer

Saturday, September 28, 2013

Riverside won 2-1

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Tigers Defeated Union Bobcats In Football

Friday, September 27, 2013

Stanfield won 74-26

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Bulldogs Defeated Pendleton In Volleyball

Thursday, September 26, 2013

Hermiston won 3-2; 6-25, 25-18, 23-25, 27-25, 15-13

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Bulldogs Defeated St Helens Lions In Soccer

Wednesday, September 25, 2013

Hermiston won 3-0

For the full article click here.


Hood River Valley Eagles Defeated Hermiston Bulldogs In Volleyball

Tuesday, September 24, 2013

Hood River Valley won 3-2; 20-25, 26-24, 8-25, 25-22, 15-12

For the full article click here.


Echo Cougars Defeated Helix Griswold Grizzlies In Volleyball

Tuesday, September 24, 2013

Echo won 3-0; 25-6, 25-16, 25-20

For the full article click here.


Riverside Homecoming

Saturday, September 21, 2013



For the full article click here.


Knappa Loggers Defeated Riverside Pirates In Football

Saturday, September 21, 2013

Knappa won 27-6

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Bulldogs Defeated Lewiston ID Bengals

Friday, September 20, 2013

Hermiston won 52-45 in OT

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Knights Defeated Stanfield Tigers In Volleyball

Thursday, September 19, 2013

Irrigon won 3-0; 25-14, 25-9 & 25-10

For the full article click here.


Ione Defeated Stanfield Tigers In Volleyball

Tuesday, September 17, 2013

Ione won 3-0; 25-17, 25-15 & 25-19

For the full article click here.


Riverside Pirates Defeated Irrigon Knights In Soccer

Saturday, September 14, 2013

Riverside won 8-0

For the full article click here.


Sherman Bowmen Defeated Hermiston Bulldogs In Football

Friday, September 13, 2013

Sherwood won 63-9

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Tigers Defeated Sherman In Volleyball

Tuesday, September 10, 2013

Stanfield won 3-0

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Knights Defeated Riverside In Football

Friday, September 6, 2013

Irrigon won 26-18

For the full article click here.


LaGrande Lady Tigers Defeated Hermiston In Volleyball

Tuesday, September 3, 2013

LaGrande won 3-1; 23-25, 25-17, 25-21 & 26-24

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Lady Bulldogs Defeated Umatilla In Soccer

Saturday, August 31, 2013

Hermiston won 1-0

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Umatilla In Soccer

Saturday, August 31, 2013

Hermiston won 6-0

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Defeated Umatilla In Football

Friday, August 30, 2013

Irrigon won 20-14

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Watermelon Festival 2013

Saturday, July 27, 2013



For the full article click here.


Hermiston 3 on 3 Day 2

Sunday, July 21, 2013



For the full article click here.


Hermiston 3 on 3 Day 1

Saturday, July 20, 2013



For the full article click here.


Hermiston 4th of July Fireworks Show

Thursday, July 4, 2013



For the full article click here.


Umatilla Landing Days Fireworks Show

Saturday, June 22, 2013



For the full article click here.


Hermiston Lady Bulldogs Defeated Churchill In 5A Playoffs

Tuesday, May 28, 2013

Hermiston won 5-4 in 8 innings

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Lady Bulldogs Defeated Liberty In 5A Playoffs

Friday, May 24, 2013

Hermiston won 3-1

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Lady Knights Defeated Prospect In Softball

Wednesday, May 22, 2013

Irrigon won 9-1

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Tigers Defeated Irrigon In Baseball

Tuesday, April 30, 2013

Stanfield won 12-1

For the full article click here.


Pendleton Swept Hermiston In Softball

Saturday, April 27, 2013

Pendleton won game one 2-0 and game two 15-6

For the full article click here.


Vale Swept Umatilla In Baseball

Friday, April 26, 2013

Vale won game one 17-2 and game two 16-4

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Hood River Valley In Softball

Tuesday, April 23, 2013

Hermiston won 4-2

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Splits With Dufur In Baseball

Saturday, April 20, 2013

Dufur won game one 21-1 in five innings and Irrigon won game two 11-6

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Swept Pilot Rock In Softball

Saturday, April 20, 2013

Irrigon won game one 5-1 and game two 6-3

For the full article click here.


Umatilla River's Edge Track Meet

Friday, April 19, 2013

Full Results In Article

For the full article click here.


Heppner Defeated Irrigon In Softball

Tuesday, April 16, 2013

Heppner won 6-1

For the full article click here.


6A Lincoln Defeated Hermiston In Softball

Monday, April 15, 2013

Lincoln won 1-0

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Swept Pilot Rock In Doubleheader

Saturday, April 13, 2013

Stanfield won game one 19-1 and game two 25-9

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Dick Horyna Invitational Track Meet

Friday, April 12, 2013

Complete results in article

For the full article click here.


Echo And Irrigon Split In Softball

Friday, April 12, 2013

Irrigon won Game One 6-4 and Echo won Game Two 5-4

For the full article click here.


Riverside Swept Culver In Softball

Saturday, April 6, 2013

Riverside won Game One 15-4 and Game Two 15-10

For the full article click here.


Riverside Columbia River Invitational Track Meet

Saturday, April 6, 2013

Results in Article

For the full article click here.


Riverside Hosted Umatilla In Tennis

Friday, April 5, 2013

Results in Article

For the full article click here.


Umatilla Hosted Weston-McEwen and Condon-Wheeler In Tennis

Tuesday, April 2, 2013

Results in Article

For the full article click here.


Richland Lady Bombers Defeated Hermiston In Softball

Saturday, March 30, 2013

Richland won 13-1

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Defeated Knappa In Baseball

Friday, March 29, 2013

Stanfield won 7-6

For the full article click here.


Oakland Oakers Defeated Irrigon Knights In 2A Championship

Saturday, March 2, 2013

Oakland won 60-54

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Lady Bulldogs Defeated Liberty In OSAA 5A First Round Game

Friday, March 1, 2013

Hermiston won 60-51

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Knights Defeated Western Mennonite In 2A Semifinal Game

Friday, March 1, 2013

Irrigon won 49-39

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Knights Defeated Myrtle Point Bobcats

Knights Win First Game In OSAA 2A State Tournament

Wednesday, February 27, 2013

Irrigon won 58-32

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Knights Defeated Delphian Dragons

Friday, February 22, 2013

Irrigon won 58-35

For the full article click here.


Blue Mountain Conference Awards Ceremony

Saturday, February 16, 2013

Anthony Landeros of Irrigon wins player of the year

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Knights Defeated Pilot Rock In Basketball

Saturday, February 16, 2013

Irrigon won 33-32

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Lady Bulldogs Cut Down The Nets

Tuesday, February 12, 2013

Hermiston Wins Columbia River Conference

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Lady Bulldogs Defeat Hood River Valley

Tuesday, February 12, 2013

Hermiston won 66-35

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Knights Defeated Pilot Rock In Basketball

Friday, February 8, 2013

Irrigon won 54-42

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Celebrates Seniors In Winter Activities

Friday, February 8, 2013



For the full article click here.


Pilot Rock Lady Rockets Defeated Irrigon In Basketball

Friday, February 8, 2013

Pilot Rock won 38-35

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Knights Defeated Stanfield In Basketball

Friday, February 1, 2013

Irrigon won 68-47

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Lady Knights Defeated Stanfield In Basketball

Friday, February 1, 2013

Irrigon won 40-37

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Knights Defeated Heppner In Basketball

Tuesday, January 8, 2013

Irrigon won 81-30

For the full article click here.


Riverside Pirates Defeated Nyssa In Basketball

Saturday, January 5, 2013

Riverside won 52-31

For the full article click here.


Nyssa Lady Bulldogs Defeated Riverside In Basketball

Saturday, January 5, 2013

Nyssa won 53-30

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Knights Defeated Stanfield In Basketball

Friday, January 4, 2013

Irrigon won 53-26

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Lady Knights Defeated Stanfield In Basketball

Friday, January 4, 2013

Irrigon won 61-43

For the full article click here.


Echo Cougars Defeated Dufur In Basketball

Saturday, December 22, 2012

Echo won 55-30

For the full article click here.


Dufur Lady Rangers Defeated Echo In Basketball

Saturday, December 22, 2012

Dufur won 50-41

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Tigers Defeated Umatilla In Basketball

Thursday, December 20, 2012

Stanfield won 66-35

For the full article click here.


Umatilla Lady Vikings Defeated Stanfield In Basketball

Thursday, December 20, 2012

Umatilla won 35-25

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Knights Defeated Grant Union In Basketball

Saturday, December 15, 2012

Irrigon won 86-52

For the full article click here.


Grant Union Lady Prospectors Defeated Irrigon In Basketball

Saturday, December 15, 2012

Grant Union won 47-43

For the full article click here.


Southridge Defeated Hermiston In Basketball

Tuesday, December 11, 2012

Southridge won 46-40

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Lady Bulldogs Defeated Southridge In Basketball

Tuesday, December 11, 2012

Hermiston won 63-23

For the full article click here.


Weston McEwen TigerScots Defeated Riverside In Basketball

Saturday, December 8, 2012

Weston McEwen won 53-52

For the full article click here.


Weston McEwen Lady TigerScots Defeated Riverside In Basketball

Saturday, December 8, 2012

Weston McEwen won 47-39

For the full article click here.


Kamiakin Defeated Hermiston In Basketball

Friday, December 7, 2012

Kamiakin won 46-41

For the full article click here.


Hanford Falcons Defeated Hermiston In Basketball

Tuesday, December 4, 2012

Hanford won 63-50

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Lady Bulldogs Defeated Hanford In Basketball

Tuesday, December 4, 2012

Hermiston won 45-41

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Knights Defeated Echo In Basketball

Saturday, December 1, 2012

Irrigon won 61-51

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Lady Knights Defeated Echo In Basketball

Saturday, December 1, 2012

Irrigon won 52-38

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Tigers Defeated Wallowa In Basketball

Saturday, December 1, 2012

Stanfield won 73-43

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Tigers Defeated Echo In Basketball

Friday, November 30, 2012

Stanfield won 61-43

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Lady Tigers Defeated Echo In Basketball

Friday, November 30, 2012

Stanfield won 47-22

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Defeated Nixyaawii In Basketball

Friday, November 30, 2012

Irrigon won 90-27

For the full article click here.


Riverside Defeated Pleasant Hill In Soccer

Tuesday, November 6, 2012

Riverside won 3-1

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Milwaukie In Soccer

Saturday, November 3, 2012

Hermiston won 5-0

For the full article click here.


Echo Defeated Ione In Football

Friday, November 2, 2012

Echo won 52-0

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Silverton In Soccer

Friday, November 2, 2012

Hermiston won 3-0

For the full article click here.


Heppner Defeated Weston McEwen Wins BMC Volleyball Tournament

Saturday, October 27, 2012

Heppner won 3-2; 21-25, 17-25, 25-21, 25-23 and 15-9

For the full article click here.


Union Defeated Grant Union At BMC Volleyball Tournament

Saturday, October 27, 2012

Union won 3-1; 21-25, 25-17, 25-18 and 25-16

For the full article click here.


Grant Union Defeated Enterprise At BMC Volleyball Tournament

Saturday, October 27, 2012

Grant Union won 3-1; 25-11, 15-25, 25-10 and 28-26

For the full article click here.


Heppner Defeated Union At BMC Volleyball Tournament

Saturday, October 27, 2012

Heppner won 3-2; 25-21, 22-25, 27-25, 19-25 and 15-11

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Pendleton In Football

Friday, October 26, 2012

Hermiston won 28-13

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Hood River Valley In Soccer

Thursday, October 25, 2012

Hermiston won 4-1

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Defeated Stanfield In Volleyball

Thursday, October 18, 2012

Irrigon won 3-1; 26-24, 20-25, 25-22 and 25-14

For the full article click here.


Hermiston And The Dalles Wahtonka Tie In Soccer

Thursday, October 18, 2012

Match Tied At 2-2

For the full article click here.


The Dalles Wahtonka Defeated Hermiston In Volleyball

Tuesday, October 16, 2012

The Dalles Wahtonka won 3-2; 25-21, 18-25, 25-22, 16-25 and 15-12

For the full article click here.


Hermiston 2012 Homecoming

Friday, October 12, 2012



For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated The Dalles Wahtonka In Football

Friday, October 12, 2012

Hermiston won 51-6

For the full article click here.


Heppner Defeated Irrigon In Volleyball

Thursday, October 11, 2012

Heppner won 3-0; 25-14, 25-16 and 25-22

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Defeated Riverside In Volleyball

Tuesday, October 9, 2012

Irrigon won 3-1; 25-12,25-22, 22-25 and 25-14

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Hood River Valley In Soccer

Tuesday, October 9, 2012

Hermiston won 2-1

For the full article click here.


Echo Defeated Prairie City In Volleyball

Saturday, October 6, 2012

Echo won 3-1; 28-26, 22-25, 25-21 and 25-18

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Defeated Irrigon In Football

Friday, October 5, 2012

Stanfield won 55-8

For the full article click here.


Heppner Defeated Stanfield In Volleyball

Thursday, October 4, 2012

Heppner won 3-0; 25-17, 25-19 and 25-18

For the full article click here.


Hood River Valley Defeated Hermiston In Volleyball

Tuesday, October 2, 2012

Hood River Valley won 3-2; 25-22, 12-25, 25-21, 22-25 and 15-10

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated The Dalles Wahtonka In Soccer

Tuesday, October 2, 2012

Hermiston 9-0

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Bend

Friday, September 28, 2012

Hermiston 36-6

For the full article click here.


Hermiston And St. Helens Play To 1-1 Tie

Wednesday, September 26, 2012

Teams Tied 1-1

For the full article click here.


Riverside Defeated Irrigon In Soccer

Tuesday, September 25, 2012

Riverside won 3-1

For the full article click here.


Weston McEwen Defeated Irrigon In Volleyball

Saturday, September 22, 2012

Weston McEwen won 3-0; 25-23, 25-18 & 25-17

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Defeated Pilot Rock In Football

Friday, September 21, 2012

Stanfield won 42-21

For the full article click here.


Umatilla Defeated Riverside In Volleyball

Thursday, September 20, 2012

Umatilla won 3-1; 25-19, 25-15, 21-25 & 25-22

For the full article click here.


Pendleton Defeated Hermiston In Volleyball

Tuesday, September 18, 2012

Pendleton won 3-1; 25-11, 24-26, 25-17 & 25-21

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Bulldogs Defeated Benson In Soccer

Tuesday, September 18, 2012

Hermiston won 6-3

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Lady Bulldogs Defeated Milwaukie In Soccer

Saturday, September 15, 2012

Hermiston won 5-0

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Defeated Riverside In Football

Friday, September 14, 2012

Irrigon won 34-0

For the full article click here.


Hood River Defeated Hermiston In Volleyball

Tuesday, September 11, 2012

Hood River wins match 3-2; 25-21, 25-21, 22-25, 20-25 and 15-13

For the full article click here.


Imbler Repeats At Riverside Volleyball Tournament

Saturday, September 8, 2012

Imbler won final 2-0

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Defeated Central Christian

Saturday, September 8, 2012

Irrigon won 8-0

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Hosts Youth Football Jamboree

Saturday, September 8, 2012



For the full article click here.


Hermiston Ties David Douglas

Thursday, September 6, 2012

Match tied 2-2

For the full article click here.


Riverside Defeated Stanfield

Tuesday, September 4, 2012

Riverside won 3-2; 26-24, 25-22, 17-25, 23-25 & 15-13

For the full article click here.


Southridge of Kennewick, WA
Wins Hermiston Volleyball Tournament

Saturday, September 1, 2012

Southridge Defeated Pendleton 2-1

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Defeated Umatilla

Friday, August 31, 2012

Irrigon won 28-0

For the full article click here.


MacHi Defeated Riverside At Jamboree

Friday, August 31, 2012

MacHi won 2-0

For the full article click here.


Morrow County Fair

Friday, August 17, 2012



For the full article click here.


Irrigon Watermelon Festival

Saturday, July 28, 2012



For the full article click here.


Hermiston 3 on 3 Hoops Tournament Day 2

Sunday, July 22, 2012



For the full article click here.


Hermiston 3 on 3 Hoops Tournament Day 1

Saturday, July 21, 2012



For the full article click here.


Hermiston 4th of July Fireworks

Wednesday, July 4, 2012



For the full article click here.


Enterprise/Joseph Defeated Irrigon

Friday, May 25, 2012

Cubs won 10-3

For the full article click here.


Liberty Defeated Hermiston

Wednesday, May 23, 2012

Liberty won 8-7

For the full article click here.


Heppner Defeated Irrigon
In Special District 5 Championship Game

Saturday, May 19, 2012

Heppner won 7-4

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Defeated Echo
In Game 1 SD 5 Tournament At Heppner

Saturday, May 19, 2012

Irrigon won 7-6

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Parkrose

Thursday, May 17, 2012

Hemriston won 13-3 Ten Run Rule

For the full article click here.


Echo Defeated Weston McEwen

Tuesday, May 15, 2012

Echo won 4-3

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Celebrates FFA Chapter

Friday, May 11, 2012



For the full article click here.


Pendleton Defeated Hermiston

Friday, May 11, 2012

Pendleton Won 9-4 in 9 Innings

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Defeated Sherman County

Friday, May 11, 2012

Irrigon Won 10-5

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Pendleton

Tuesday, May 8, 2012

Hermiston Won 6-4

For the full article click here.


Echo Splits With Waitsburg Prescott

Saturday, May 5, 2012

Echo Won Game 1 8-3 and Waitsburg Prescott Won Game 2 14-3 In 6 Innings

For the full article click here.


Umatilla Splits Doubleheader With Riverside

Friday, May 4, 2012

Riverside Won Game 1 7-3 and Umatilla Won Game 2 5-4 In 9 Innings

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Defeated Pilot Rock

Tuesday, May 1, 2012

Irrigon Won 9-8

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Swept Hood River

Saturday, April 28, 2012

Hermiston won Game 1 5-3 and Game 2 5-2

For the full article click here.


Stanfield and Dufur Split Doubleheader

Friday, April 27, 2012

Stanfield won Game 1 8-1 and Dufur won Game 2 8-7

For the full article click here.


Nyssa Swept Riverside

Friday, April 27, 2012

Nyssa won Game 1 17-0 and Game 2 14-4

For the full article click here.


Weston-McEwen Defeated Irrigon

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

Weston-McEwen won 2-0

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Kiwanis Track Meet

Saturday, April 21, 2012

Complete Results In Article

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Swept Sherman County

Friday, April 20, 2012

Stanfield Won Game 1 8-1 and Game 2 5-4

For the full article click here.


Umatilla River's Edge Track Meet

Friday, April 20, 2012

Complete Results In Article

For the full article click here.


Burns Defeated Umatilla

Friday, April 13, 2012

Burns Won Game 1 24-6 and Game 2 13-1

For the full article click here.


Baker Defeated Hermiston

Tuesday, April 10, 2012

Baker Won 10-7

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Defeated Irrigon

Tuesday, April 10, 2012

Stanfield Won 12-8

For the full article click here.


Riverside Columbia River
Invitational Track Meet

Saturday, April 7, 2012

Complete Results In Article

For the full article click here.


AC Davis of Yakima Defeated Hermiston

Wednesday, April 4, 2012

AC Davis Won 6-0

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Defeated Horizon Christian

Tuesday, April 3, 2012

Stanfield Won 12-2

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Defeated Umatilla

Monday, April 2, 2012

Umatilla Won 3-0

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Splits Doubleheader With Gladstone

Friday, March 30, 2012

Gladstone Won Game 1 2-1
Hermiston Won Game 2 9-4
For the full article click here.


Elgin-Imbler Defeated Irrigon

Monday, March 26, 2012

Elgin-Imbler won 13-3

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Liberty

Friday, March 2, 2012

Hermiston won 63-33

For the full article click here.


Horizon Defeated Riverside

Saturday, February 25, 2012

Horizon won 76-71

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated St Helens

Friday, February 24, 2012

Hermiston won 73-29

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Hood River Valley

Tuesday, February 21, 2012

Hermiston won 61-55

For the full article click here.


Weston McEwen Defeated Stanfield

Saturday, February 18, 2012

Weston McEwen won 52-49

For the full article click here.


Pilot Rock Defeated Irrigon

Saturday, February 18, 2012

Pilot Rock won 51-48

For the full article click here.


Condon Wheeler Defeated Echo

Friday, February 17, 2012

Condon Wheeler won 60-38

For the full article click here.


Sherman County Defeated Echo

Friday, February 17, 2012

Sherman County won 66-51

For the full article click here.


Echo Defeated Sherman County

Thursday, February 16, 2012

Echo won 53-36

For the full article click here.


Echo Defeated Arlington

Thursday, February 16, 2012

Echo won 50-36

For the full article click here.


Weston McEwen Defeated Irrigon

Saturday, February 11, 2012

Weston McEwen won 66-40

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Seniors Recognized

Saturday, February 11, 2012



For the full article click here.


Weston McEwen Defeated Irrigon

Saturday, February 11, 2012

Weston McEwen won 64-49

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated The Dalles Wahtonka

Friday, February 10, 2012

Hermiston won 64-37

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Lady Seniors Recognized

Friday, February 10, 2012

Seven Players Recognized

For the full article click here.


Pendleton Defeated Hermiston

Tuesday, February 7, 2012

Pendleton won 59-53

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Pendleton

Tuesday, February 7, 2012

Hermiston won 50-24

For the full article click here.


Riverside Defeated Vale

Tuesday, February 7, 2012

Riverside won 48-28

For the full article click here.


Vale Defeated Riverside

Tuesday, February 7, 2012

Vale won 56-22

For the full article click here.


Echo Defeated Helix

Saturday, February 4, 2012

Echo won 86-28

For the full article click here.


Echo Defeated Helix

Saturday, February 4, 2012

Echo won 58-34

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated The Dalles Wahtonka

Friday, February 3, 2012

Hermiston won 47-37

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Hood River

Wednesday, February 1, 2012

Hermiston won 55-36

For the full article click here.


Vale Defeated Umatilla

Tuesday, January 31, 2012

Vale won 65-30

For the full article click here.


Vale Defeated Umatilla

Tuesday, January 31, 2012

Vale won 45-36

For the full article click here.


Riverside Defeated Grant Union

Saturday, January 28, 2012

Riverside won 71-45

For the full article click here.


Riverside Defeated Grant Union

Saturday, January 28, 2012

Riverside won 37-29

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Defeated Elgin

Friday, January 27, 2012

Stanfield won 61-47

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Defeated Elgin

Friday, January 27, 2012

Stanfield won 41-24

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Defeated Union

Saturday, January 14, 2012

Irrigon won 90-50

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Pendleton

Friday, January 13, 2012

Hermiston won 65-38

For the full article click here.


Pendleton Defeated Hermiston

Friday, January 13, 2012

Pendleton won 53-45

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated The Dalles Wahtonka

Tuesday, January 10, 2012

Hermiston won 48-41

For the full article click here.


Goldendale, WA Defeated Riverside

Saturday, January 7, 2012

Goldendale won 60-52

For the full article click here.


Goldendale, WA Defeated Riverside

Saturday, January 7, 2012

Goldendale won 56-16

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Hood River Valley

Friday, January 6, 2012

Hermiston won 74-33

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Defeated Umatilla

Tuesday, January 3, 2012

Stanfield won 68-45

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Defeated Umatilla

Tuesday, January 3, 2012

Stanfield won 43-41

For the full article click here.


Riverside Defeated Ione

Thursday, December 29, 2011

Riverside won 74-53

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Defeated Milton-Freewater

Tuesday, December 27, 2011

Irrigon won 78-28

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Defeated Milton-Freewater

Tuesday, December 27, 2011

Irrigon won 51-23

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Defeated Enterprise

Saturday, December 17, 2011

Irrigon won 78-70

For the full article click here.


Enterprise Defeated Irrigon

Saturday, December 17, 2011

Enterprise won 56-41

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Lewiston ID

Friday, December 16, 2011

Hermiston won 49-47

For the full article click here.


Riverside Defeated Waitsburg Prescott WA

Tuesday, December 13, 2011

Riverside won 77-52

For the full article click here.


Waitsburg Prescott WA Defeated Riverside

Tuesday, December 13, 2011

Waitsburg Prescott won 61-25

For the full article click here.


Pilot Rock Defeated Umatilla

Saturday, December 10, 2011

Pilot Rock won 73-64

For the full article click here.


Kamiakin Defeated Hermiston

Friday, December 9, 2011

Kamiakin won 77-56

For the full article click here.


Kamiakin Defeated Hermiston

Friday, December 9, 2011

Kamiakin won 51-43

For the full article click here.


Echo Defeated Irrigon

Tuesday, December 6, 2011

Echo won 46-42

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Defeated Echo

Tuesday, December 6, 2011

Irrigon won 45-37

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Eisenhower of Yakima

Saturday, December 3, 2011

Hermiston won 85-20

For the full article click here.


Echo Defeated Irrigon

Friday, December 2, 2011

Echo won 51-37

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Defeated Echo

Friday, December 2, 2011

Irrigon won 50-48

For the full article click here.


Riverside Defeated Creswell

Saturday November 12, 2011

Riverside won 5-1

For the full article click here.


Sherwood Defeated Hermiston

Tuesday November 8, 2011

Hermiston won 1-0

For the full article click here.


Riverside Defeated Illinois Valley

Tuesday November 8, 2011

Riverside won 12-0

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Wilson

Saturday November 5, 2011

Hermiston won 3-0; 25-19, 25-23 and 25-18

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Rex Putnam

Friday November 4, 2011

Hermiston won 47-14

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Milwaukie

Tuesday November 1, 2011

Hermiston won 3-0; 25-15, 26-24 & 25-15

For the full article click here.


Riverside Defeated Irrigon

Saturday October 29, 2011

Riverside won 11-2

For the full article click here.


Umatilla Defeated Riverside

Friday October 28, 2011

Umatilla won 42-24

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Tied Hood River

Thursday October 27, 2011

Match Tied 2-2

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Pendleton

Tuesday October 25, 2011

Hermiston won 3-2; 25-15, 25-14, 22-25, 22-25 and 15-7

For the full article click here.


Burns Defeated Riverside

Saturday October 22, 2011

Burns won 3-0; 25-5, 25-11 and 25-10

For the full article click here.


Weston McEwen Defeated Irrigon

Friday October 21, 2011

Weston McEwen won 66-14

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Hood River

Thursday October 20, 2011

Hermiston won 3-2; 22-25, 21-25, 25-16, 25-23 and 17-15

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Pendleton

Tuesday October 18, 2011

Hermiston won 4-0

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Skate Park

Saturday October 15, 2011



For the full article click here.


Irrigon Defeated Burns

Saturday October 15, 2011

Irrigon won 8-0

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Hood River

Friday October 14, 2011

Hermiston won 55-14

For the full article click here.


Match Interrupted
Stanfield Defeated Irrigon

Thursday October 13, 2011

Stanfield won 3-0; 25-22, 25-20 and 25-16

For the full article click here.


Hood River Defeated Hermiston

Wednesday October 12, 2011

Hood River won 3-0

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Defeated Riverside

Tuesday October 11, 2011

Irrigon won 3-0; 25-17, 25-22 and 25-14

For the full article click here.


Riverside JV Defeated Irrigon JV

Tuesday October 11, 2011

Riverside won 2-0; 25-20 and 25-17

For the full article click here.


Nyssa Defeated Umatilla

Saturday October 08, 2011

Nyssa won 3-0; 25-23, 27-25 and 25-16

For the full article click here.


Nyssa Defeated Riverside

Saturday October 08, 2011

Nyssa won 3-0; 25-11, 25-13 and 25-14

For the full article click here.


Nyssa JV Defeated Riverside JV

Saturday October 08, 2011

Nyssa JV won 2-0; 25-20 and 25-15

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated The Dalles Wahtonka

Thursday October 06, 2011

Hermiston won 3-0; 25-14, 25-17, and 25-11

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Defeated Echo

Tuesday October 04, 2011

Irrigon won 3-1; 25-12, 24-26, 25-10 and 25-18

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated The Dalles Wahtonka

Tuesday October 04, 2011

Hermiston won 6-3

For the full article click here.


Echo Defeated Condon Wheeler At Homecoming

Friday September 30, 2011

Echo won 36-24

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Pendleton

Thursday September 29, 2011

Hermiston won 3-2, 20-25, 23-25, 25-22, 25-19 and 15-8

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Hood River

Tuesday September 27, 2011

Hermiston won 3-0, 25-22, 25-18 and 25-23

For the full article click here.


Rollin' On The River Car Show At Boardman

Saturday September 24, 2011



For the full article click here.


Riverside Defeated Burns

Saturday September 24, 2011

Riverside won 17-0

For the full article click here.


Lewiston Defeated Hermiston

Friday September 23, 2011

Lewiston won 27-22

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Defeated Stanfield

Thursday September 22, 2011

Irrigon won 3-2, 16-25, 19-25, 25-15, 25-21 & 15-8

For the full article click here.


Irrigon JVs Defeated Stanfield JVs

Thursday September 22, 2011

Irrigon JVs won 2-1, 16-25, 25-14 & 15-10

For the full article click here.


Riverside Defeated Umatilla

Tuesday September 20, 2011

Riverside won 7-0

For the full article click here.


Valley Catholic Defeated Riverside

Saturday September 17, 2011

Valley Catholic won 4-1

For the full article click here.


Heppner Defeated Umatilla

Friday September 16, 2011

Heppner won 28-16

For the full article click here.


Kennewick Defeated Hermiston

Friday September 9, 2011

Kennewick won 34-0

For the full article click here.


Condon Wheeler Defeated Stanfield

Thursday September 8, 2011

Condon Wheeler won 25-18, 21-25, 25-13 & 25-21

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Defeated Echo

Tuesday September 6, 2011

Irrigon won 25-17, 25-20 & 25-14

For the full article click here.


Burns Wins Hermiston Labor Day Volleyball Tournament

Saturday September 3, 2011

Burns Defeated Hermiston 25-22 & 25-6

For the full article click here.


Dayton Defeated Stanfield

Friday September 2, 2011

Dayton Won 20-0

For the full article click here.


Fourth of July Fireworks at Hermiston Butte

Monday July 4, 2011



For the full article click here.


Stanfield defeated Portland Christian 3-1 on June 3, 2011.




West Albany Defeated Hermiston

Friday May 27, 2011

West Albany Won 7-6

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Mountain View

Wednesday May 25, 2011

Hermiston won 9-1

For the full article click here.


Special District 5 League Team Awards

Saturday May 21, 2011



For the full article click here.


Pilot Rock Defeated Weston-McEwen
Wins OSAA Special District 5 Tournament

Saturday May 21, 2011

Pilot Rock Won 4-3

For the full article click here.


Weston-McEwen Defeated Irrigon
OSAA Special District 5

Saturday May 21, 2011

Weston-McEwen Won 5-0

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Wilsonville

Friday May 20, 2011

Hermiston Won 12-1

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Defeated Heppner

Tuesday May 17, 2011

Irrigon Won 11-4

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Splits With Echo

Saturday May 14, 2011

Irrigon Won Game 1 6-4
Echo Won Game 2 11-4
For the full article click here.


Pendleton Defeated Hermiston

Friday May 13, 2011

Pendleton won 6-1

For the full article click here.


Pendleton Defeated Hermiston

Tuesday May 10, 2011

Pendleton won 6-1

For the full article click here.


Columbia River Invitational At Riverside

Saturday May 7, 2011

Complete Results In Article

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Defeated Union

Saturday May 7, 2011

Stanfield won 6-1

For the full article click here.


Columbia River Conference Last Chance
Track Meet - Hermiston

Thursday May 5, 2011

Full results in article

For the full article click here.


Umatilla Hosts Stanfield & Weston-McEwen

Friday April 29, 2011

Full results in article

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Sweeps Heppner

Thursday April 28, 2011

Irrigon won 3-2 and 7-3

For the full article click here.


Umatilla Splits With MacHi

Tuesday April 26, 2011

Lady Vikings won 15 of 16 matches / MacHi Men won 8 of 9 matches

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Defeated MacHi

Tuesday April 26, 2011

Stanfield won 11-3

For the full article click here.


Umatilla Defeated Irrigon

Monday April 25, 2011

Umatilla won 21-7 in 5 innings

For the full article click here.


Umatilla Tennis Invitational

Saturday April 23, 2011



For the full article click here.


Stanfield Tennis Invitational

Saturday April 23, 2011



For the full article click here.


Mountain View Defeated Hermiston

Saturday April 23, 2011

Mountain View won 9-8 sets

For the full article click here.


Hermiston's 26th Kiwanis Track Meet

Saturday April 23, 2011

Full results and photos

For the full article click here.


Umatilla River's Edge Track Meet

Friday April 22, 2011

Full results and photos

For the full article click here.


Pilot Rock Defeated Irrigon In 8 Innings

Tuesday April 19, 2011

Pilot Rock won 14-6 In 8 Innings

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated The Dalles Wahtonka

Friday April 15, 2011

Hermiston won 6-5

For the full article click here.


Umatilla Hosted Ione In Tennis Action

Thursday April 14, 2011

Umatilla Men won 7-2; Umatilla Women split 4-4

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Defeated Irrigon

Tuesday April 12, 2011

Stanfield won 11-0 in five innings

For the full article click here.


Riverside Invitational Track Meet

Saturday April 9, 2011



For the full article click here.


Irrigon Sweeps Riverside

Friday April 8, 2011

Irrigon won 23-4 and 19-4, each game was 5 innings

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Sweeps Pasco

Monday April 4, 2011

Hermiston won 17-0 and 14-4, each game was 5 innings

For the full article click here.


Valley Catholic Defeated Stanfield

Saturday April 2, 2011

Valley Catholic won 12-7

For the full article click here.


Union Defeated Stanfield

Friday April 1, 2011

Union won 7-4

For the full article click here.


Umatilla Swept Sherman

Thursday March 31, 2011

Umatilla won 11-1 & 12-0

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Kennewick, WA

Friday March 25, 2011

Hermiston won 11-10

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Defeated Union

Tuesday March 22, 2011

Irrigon won 9-5

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated South Albany

Saturday March 5, 2011

Hermiston won 60-33

For the full article click here.



Umatilla Defeated Horizon

Saturday February 26, 2011

Umatilla won 60-33

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Wilson

Friday February 25, 2011

Hermiston won 52-13

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Sandy

Friday February 25, 2011

Hermiston won 72-28

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Riverside

Saturday February 19, 2011

Hermiston won 72-25

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Pendleton

Friday February 18, 2011

Hermiston won 67-57

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Pendleton

Friday February 18, 2011

Hermiston won 78-52

For the full article click here.


Riverside Defeated Umatilla

Tuesday February 15, 2011

Riverside won 39-31

For the full article click here.


Riverside Celebrates Senior Cheerleaders

Tuesday February 15, 2011



For the full article click here.


Umatilla Defeated Riverside

Tuesday February 15, 2011

Umatilla won 50-27

For the full article click here.


Umatilla Defeated Nyssa

Saturday February 12, 2011

Umatilla won 53-41

For the full article click here.


Umatilla Senior Band and Men's Basketball Players Celebrated

Saturday February 12, 2011



For the full article click here.


Umatilla Defeated Nyssa

Saturday February 12, 2011

Umatilla won 43-28

For the full article click here.


Umatilla Senior Women Celebrated

Saturday February 12, 2011



For the full article click here.


Sherman Defeated Echo

Friday February 11, 2011



For the full article click here.


Echo Senior Men Celebrated

Friday February 11, 2011



For the full article click here.


Echo Defeated Sherman

Friday February 11, 2011



For the full article click here.


Echo Senior Women Celebrated

Friday February 11, 2011



For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated The Dalles Wahtonka

Friday February 4, 2011

Hermiston won 81-51

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Hood River

Tuesday February 1, 2011

Hermiston won 78-44

For the full article click here.


Echo Defeated Condon-Wheeler

Saturday January 29, 2011

Echo won 56-41

For the full article click here.


Echo Defeated Condon-Wheeler

Saturday January 29, 2011

Echo won 58-52

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Pendleton

Friday January 28, 2011

Hermiston won 63-49

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Pendleton

Friday January 28, 2011

Hermiston won 75-60

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Defeated Enterprise

Saturday January 22, 2011

Stanfield won 50-49

For the full article click here.


Enterprise Defeated Stanfield

Saturday January 22, 2011

Enterprise won 36-32

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Hood River Valley

Friday January 21, 2011

Hermiston won 69-59

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated The Dalles Wahtonka

Tuesday January 18, 2011

Hermiston won 77-47

For the full article click here.


Riverside Defeated Burns

Saturday January 15, 2011

Riverside won 42-27

For the full article click here.


Burns Defeated Riverside

Saturday January 15, 2011

Burns won 60-25

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Defeated Irrigon

Friday January 14, 2011

Stanfield won 89-43

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Defeated Stanfield

Friday January 14, 2011

Irrigon won 42-32

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated The Dalles Wahtonka

Thursday January 13, 2011

Hermiston won 66-50

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Hood River

Friday January 7, 2011

Hermiston won 47-40

For the full article click here.


Liberty Defeated Umatilla

Tuesday January 4, 2011

Umatilla won 56-53

For the full article click here.


Umatilla Defeated Liberty

Tuesday January 4, 2011

Umatilla won 59-45

For the full article click here.


Ione Defeated Irrigon

Monday December 27, 2010

Ione won 70-56

For the full article click here.


Ione Defeated Irrigon

Monday December 27, 2010

Ione won 47-25

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Defeated Condon Wheeler

Tuesday December 14, 2010

Irrigon won 58-44

For the full article click here.


Condon Wheeler Defeated Irrigon

Tuesday December 14, 2010

Condon Wheeler won 50-31

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Defeated Riverside

Saturday December 11, 2010

Stanfield won 41-35

For the full article click here.


Umatilla Defeated Riverside

Saturday December 11, 2010

Umatilla won 26-15

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Defeated Umatilla

Friday December 10, 2010

Stanfield won 61-52

For the full article click here.


Umatilla Defeated Stanfield

Friday December 10, 2010

Umatilla won 46-28

For the full article click here.


Crystal Schmidt Named To 5A All-State Second Team

Thursday December 9, 2010



For the full article click here.


Echo Defeated Irrigon

Tuesday December 7, 2010

Echo won 66-50

For the full article click here.


Echo Defeated Irrigon

Tuesday December 7, 2010

Echo won 53-18

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Defeated Arlington

Friday December 3, 2010

Stanfield won 82-24

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Defeated Arlington

Friday December 3, 2010

Stanfield won 43-20

For the full article click here.


Riverside Defeated Pleasant Hill

Saturday November 13, 2010

Riverside Won 2-2 Regulation, 2OT; Sudden Victory Shoot Out Riverside 4-3

For the full article click here.


Marist Defeated Hermiston

Saturday November 6, 2010

Marist Won 3-0; 26-24, 25-17, 25-13

For the full article click here.


Four Hermiston Players Named To CRC All-Opponent Team

Crystal Schmidt Named CRC Player Of The Year

Tuesday November 2, 2010

Crystal Schmidt, Maloree Moss, Gracie Flyg and Cheyanne Lawson

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Sandy

Tuesday November 2, 2010

Hermiston Won 3-1; 21-25, 25-18, 25-13, 25-15

For the full article click here.


Umatilla Defeated Culver

Saturday October 30, 2010

Umatilla Won 7-0

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Milwaukie

Friday October 29, 2010

Hermiston Won 63-38

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Pendleton

Wednesday October 27, 2010

Hermiston Won 3-1

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Senior Players Celebrated

Wednesday October 27, 2010



For the full article click here.


Heppner Defeated Stanfield

Tuesday October 26, 2010

Heppner Won 3-0; 25-17, 25-13 and 25-16

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Celebrates Senior Volleyball Players

Tuesday October 26, 2010



For the full article click here.


Riverside Defeated Burns

Saturday October 23, 2010

Riverside Won 24-0

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Homecoming 2010

Friday October 22, 2010



For the full article click here.


Pendleton Defeated Hermiston In 2OT

Friday October 22, 2010

Pendleton Won 40-34

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Tied Hood River

Thursday October 21, 2010

Hermiston Tied 1-1

For the full article click here.


Portland Adventist Defeated Umatilla

Tuesday October 19, 2010

Portland Adventist won 1-0

For the full article click here.


Riverside Defeated Umatilla

Tuesday October 19, 2010

Riverside won 5-2

For the full article click here.


Umatilla Defeated Grant Union

Saturday October 16, 2010

Umatilla won 8-0

For the full article click here.


The Dalles Wahtonka Defeated Hermiston

Thursday October 14, 2010

The Dalles Wahtonka won 1-0

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Pendleton

Tuesday October 12, 2010

Hermiston won 3-2; 25-22, 25-20, 26-28, 19-25 and 18-16

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Defeated Echo

Tuesday October 5, 2010

Irrigon won 3-1; 25-9, 11-25, 25-18 and 25-23

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeated Hood River

Monday October 4, 2010

Hermiston won 3-1; 26-24, 25-16, 21-25 and 25-20

For the full article click here.


The Dalles Wahtonka Defeated Hermiston

Monday October 4, 2010

TDW won 3-0

For the full article click here.


Moses Lake Defeated Hermiston

Friday October 1, 2010

Moses Lake won 33-14

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Defeated Irrigon

Thursday September 30, 2010

Stanfield Won 3-0; 25-10, 25-4 and 25-19

For the full article click here.


Stanfield JV Defeated Irrigon JV

Thursday September 30, 2010

Stanfield Won 2-1; 25-23, 22-25 and 17-15

For the full article click here.


Echo Sweeps Helix

Tuesday September 28, 2010

Echo Won 3-0; 25-13, 25-23 and 25-15

For the full article click here.


Riverside And Umatilla Play To 2-2 Tie

Monday September 27, 2010

Riverside 2 - Umatilla 2

For the full article click here.


Union Defeated Irrigon At Irrigon VB Tourney

Saturday September 25, 2010

Union Won 3-0; 25-18, 25-16 and 25-14

For the full article click here.


Pilot Rock Defeated Union At Irrigon VB Tourney

Saturday September 25, 2010

Pilot Rock Won 3-1

For the full article click here.


Pilot Rock Defeated Enterprise At Irrigon VB Tourney

Saturday September 25, 2010

Pilot Rock Won 3-0

For the full article click here.


Pilot Rock Defeated Irrigon In Football

Friday September 24, 2010

Pilot Rock Won 30-15

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeats TDW In Volleyball

Thursday September 23, 2010

Hermiston won 3-2; 22-25, 25-19, 13-25, 25-17 and 17-15

For the full article click here.


Riverside Defeats Umatilla In Volleyball

Thursday September 23, 2010

Riverside wins 3-1; 18-25, 25-21, 25-13 and 25-19

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeats Pendleton In Volleyball

Tuesday September 21, 2010

Hermiston wins 3-1; 19-25, 25-19, 25-11 and 25-14

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeats Benson In Womens Soccer

Tuesday September 21, 2010

Hermiston wins 10-0

For the full article click here.


Burns Defeats Umatilla

Saturday September 18, 2010

Burns Defeats Umatilla 25-5, 25-6 and 25-16

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeats Silverton

Saturday September 18, 2010

Hermiston Defeats Silverton 7-1

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeats Benson

Friday September 17, 2010

Hermiston Defeats Benson 58-23

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeats Hood River In Five Sets

Tuesday September 14, 2010

Hermiston Defeats Hood River 24-26, 25-21, 25-9, 14-25 and 15-12

For the full article click here.


Imbler Wins Riverside Volleyball Tournament

Saturday September 11, 2010

Imbler defeated Elgin 25-21 and 25-17

For the full article click here.


Stanfield Defeats Riverside In Football

Friday September 10, 2010

Stanfield won 27-20

For the full article click here.


Hermiston Hosts Volleyball Tournament

Saturday September 4, 2010

8 Teams - Hermiston, Walla Wala, Pendleton, Weston-McEwen, Baker, Burns, LaGrande and Grant

For the full article click here.


Irrigon Knights Defeat Weston-McEwen
On To OSAA Final

Tuesday June 1, 2010

Irrigon won 5-0
Will play Pilot Rock on Saturday, June 5, 2010 2:30PM Irv Lind Stadium PSU Portland, Oregon
For the full article click here.


Irrigon Knights Will Play Pilot Rock For OSAA 2A Final Saturday June 5, 2010 At Irv Lind Stadium At PSU 2:30PM





Irrigon Knights Defeat Blanchet Catholic School

Tuesday May 25, 2010

Irrigon won 8-5
Will play Enterprise on Friday, May 28, 2010
For the full article click here.


Grant Union Sweeps Riverside

Friday May 14, 2010

Grant Union won game 1 4-2 and game 2 6-2
For the full article click here.


Hermiston Twilight Invitational Track Meet

Thursday May 13, 2010


For the full article click here.


Hermiston Volleyball Academy For 3 To 8 Grade
June 14, 15 & 16, 2010


For the full article click here.


Riverside Columbia River Invitational

Saturday May 8, 2010


For the full article click here.


Helix Tennis Tourney

Saturday May 8, 2010


For the full article click here.


Umatilla At Ione Tennis

Friday May 7, 2010


For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeats Madras

Wednesday May 5, 2010

Hermiston won 7-5
For the full article click here.


Irrigon Defeats Heppner

Tuesday May 4, 2010

Irrigon won 11-1 (5 innings)
For the full article click here.


Milton-Freewater At Umatilla Tennis

Tuesday May 4, 2010


For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeats Sisters In OT

Sunday May 2, 2010

Hermiston won 7-6 in OT
For the full article click here.


Stanfield Sweeps Irrigon

Saturday May 1, 2010

Stanfield won game 1 5-1 and game 2 18-3
For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeats Summit

Friday April 30, 2010

Hermiston won 7-0
For the full article click here.


Riverside And Umatilla Split Doubleheader

Friday April 30, 2010

Umatilla won game 1 9-3 and Riverside won game 2 16-10
For the full article click here.


Stanfield At Umatilla Tennis

Friday April 30, 2010


For the full article click here.


Ione At Stanfield Tennis

Thursday April 29, 2010


For the full article click here.


Hermiston Kiwanis Invitation Track Meet

Saturday April 24, 2010


For the full article click here.


Stanfield Sweeps Gilliam-Wheeler

Saturday April 24, 2010

Stanfield won 10-5 and 20-0 (5 innings)
For the full article click here.


Irrigon Splits With Pilot Rock

Saturday April 24, 2010

Pilot Rock won game 1 3-2 / Irrigon won game 2 16-4 (5 innings)
For the full article click here.


Irrigon Splits With Pilot Rock In Softball Doubleheader

Saturday April 24, 2010

Pilot Rock won game 1 3-0 / Irrigon won game 2 8-6
For the full article click here.


Umatilla Hosts Sandy Tennis

Friday April 23, 2010


For the full article click here.


Umatilla River's Edge Track Meet

Friday April 23, 2010


For the full article click here.


Stanfield Defeats Weston McEwen

Tuesday April 20, 2010

Stanfield won 16-6 (6 innings)
For the full article click here.


Sherman County At Umatilla Tennis

Tuesday April 20, 2010


For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeats Bend

Saturday April 17, 2010

Hermiston won 13-10
For the full article click here.


Hermiston Sweeps Bend

Saturday April 17, 2010

Hermiston won 6-1 and 13-3
For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeats Bend

Friday April 16, 2010

Hermiston won 17-14
For the full article click here.


Results From Dick Horyna Invitational
Track Meet

Friday April 16, 2010

Summit won 9-8
For the full article click here.


Umatilla Defeats Ione In Tennis

Thursday April 15, 2010


For the full article click here.


Summit Defeats Hermiston

Thursday April 15, 2010

Summit won 9-8
For the full article click here.


Mac Hi Defeats Umatilla

Tuesday April 13, 2010

Mac Hi won 14-3
For the full article click here.


Weston McEwen Sweeps Irrigon In Baseball Doubleheader

Saturday April 10, 2010

Weston McEwen won 5-1 and 12-3
For the full article click here.


Irrigon Sweeps Weston McEwen

Saturday April 10, 2010

Irrigon won 4-0 and 9-2
For the full article click here.


Irrigon Defeats Riverside

Friday April 9, 2010

Irrigon won 7-5
For the full article click here.


Umatilla At LaGrande Tennis

Friday April 9, 2010


For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeats The Dalles Wahtonka

Thursday April 8, 2010

Hermiston won 8-6
For the full article click here.


Stanfield Tennis

Tuesday April 6, 2010


For the full article click here.


Stanfield JV Track

Tuesday April 6, 2010


For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeats Crook County

Thursday April 1, 2010

Hermiston won 11-10
For the full article click here.


Umatilla Tennis Action - March 30-31, 2010

Tuesday, March 30 and Wednesday, March 31, 2010


For the full article click here.


Weston McEwen Defeats Umatilla

Tuesday, March 30, 2010

Weston McEwen won 11-1
For the full article click here.


Hermiston Sweeps Chiawana

Tuesday, March 23, 2010

Hermiston won 14-4 and 8-3
For the full article click here.


Willamina Defeats Riverside

Tuesday, March 23, 2010

Willamina won 8-5
For the full article click here.


Irrigon Defeats Elgin Imbler In 8

Monday, March 22, 2010

Irrigon won 1-0
For the full article click here.


Post Falls Idaho Sweeps Hermiston

Friday, March 19, 2010

Post Falls won 2-0 and 12-7
For the full article click here.


Umatilla Hosts Weston-McEwen and Condon In Tennis Action

Wednesday, March 17, 2010


For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeats DeSales

Tuesday, March 16, 2010

Hermiston won 11-5
For the full article click here.


Hermiston Lady Bulldogs Defeat West Albany
Win Fourth Place At OSAA 5A Tournament

Saturday, March 13, 2010

Hermiston won 42-41
For the full article click here.


Hermiston Lady Bulldogs Defeat Willamette

Thursday, March 11, 2010

Hermiston won 59-52
For the full article click here.


Wilsonville Defeats Hermiston Lady Bulldogs

Wednesday, March 10, 2010

Wilsonville won 43-32
For the full article click here.


Hermiston Lady Bulldogs Defeat Madison

Friday, March 5, 2010

Hermiston won 58-41
For the full article click here.


Hermiston Lady Bulldogs Defeat Madras

Thursday, February 25, 2010

Hermiston won 57-44
For the full article click here.


Hermiston Lady Bulldog Seniors Celebrated

Thursday, February 25, 2010


For the full article click here.


Hermiston Lady Bulldogs Defeat Pendleton

Friday, February 19, 2010

Hermiston won 59-42
For the full article click here.


Echo Defeats Condon Wheeler

Tuesday, February 16, 2010

Echo won 46-44
For the full article click here.


Riverside Defeats Umatilla

Tuesday, February 16, 2010

Riverside won 55-31
For the full article click here.


Umatilla Celebrates Senior Men

Tuesday, February 16, 2010

Umatilla won 37-22
For the full article click here.


Umatilla Lady Vikings Defeat Riverside

Tuesday, February 16, 2010

Umatilla won 37-22
For the full article click here.


Nixyaawii Defeats Echo

Saturday, February 13, 2010

Nixyaawii won 70-62
For the full article click here.


Echo Celebrates Senior Men Players

Saturday, February 13, 2010


For the full article click here.


Nixyaawii Lady Golden Eagles Defeat Echo

Saturday, February 13, 2010

Nixyaawii won 77-55
For the full article click here.


Echo Celebrates Senior Women Players

Saturday, February 13, 2010


For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeats Crook County

Saturday, February 13, 2010

Hermiston won 81-44
For the full article click here.


Enterprise Defeats Irrigon

Friday, February 12, 2010

Enterprise won 70-44
For the full article click here.


Irrigon Celebrates Senior Men and Pep Band

Friday, February 12, 2010


For the full article click here.


Enterprise Lady Outlaws Defeat Irrigon

Friday, February 12, 2010

Enterprise won 45-35
For the full article click here.


Irrigon Salutes Senior Women Basketball Players

Friday, February 12, 2010


For the full article click here.


Stanfield Defeats Irrigon

Tuesday, February 9, 2010

Stanfield won 69-27
For the full article click here.


Stanfield Winter Sports Senior Night

Tuesday, February 9, 2010


For the full article click here.


Stanfield Lady Tigers Defeat Irrigon Knights

Tuesday, February 9, 2010

Stanfield won 40-36
For the full article click here.


Echo Defeats Helix

Saturday, February 6, 2010

Echo won 64-21
For the full article click here.


Helix Lady Grizzlies Defeat Echo

Saturday, February 6, 2010

Helix won 56-38
For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeats Bend

Saturday, February 6, 2010

Hermiston won 44-36
For the full article click here.


Mountain View Defeats Hermiston

Friday, February 5, 2010

Mountain View won 53-47
For the full article click here.


Umatilla Defeats Grant Union

Saturday, January 30, 2010

Umatilla won 51-41
For the full article click here.


Pilot Rock Defeats Stanfield

Saturday, January 30, 2010

Pilot Rock won 60-49
For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeats The Dalles Wahtonka

Friday, January 29, 2010

Hermiston won 77-70
For the full article click here.


Pendleton Defeats Hermiston

Tuesday, January 26, 2010

Pendleton won 57-49
For the full article click here.


Umatilla Vikings Defeat Vale In Overtime

Saturday, January 23, 2010

Umatilla won 66-60 OT
For the full article click here.


Umatilla Lady Vikings Defeat Vale

Saturday, January 23, 2010

Umatilla won 40-35
For the full article click here.


Hermiston Lady Bulldogs Defeat Summit

Saturday, January 23, 2010

Hermiston won 41-34
For the full article click here.


Hermiston Lady Bulldogs Defeat Crook County

Friday, January 22, 2010

Hermiston won 63-36
For the full article click here.


Nixyaawii Golden Eagles Defeat Echo Cougars

Tuesday, January 19, 2010

Nixyaawii won 68-59
For the full article click here.


Nixyaawii Lady Golden Eagles Defeat Echo

Tuesday, January 19, 2010

Nixyaawii won 55-35
For the full article click here.


Stanfield Defeats Enterprise

Saturday, January 16, 2010

Stanfield won 63-53
For the full article click here.


Enterprise Lady Outlaws Defeat Stanfield

Saturday, January 16, 2010

Enterprise won 47-34
For the full article click here.


Echo Defeats Horizon

Saturday, January 16, 2010

Echo won 55-49
For the full article click here.


Horizon Lady Hawks Defeat Echo

Saturday, January 16, 2010

Horizon won 39-37
For the full article click here.


Echo Defeats Helix

Friday, January 15, 2010

Helix won 69-25
For the full article click here.


Helix Lady Grizzlies Defeat Echo

Friday, January 15, 2010

Helix won 65-37
For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeats The Dalles Wahtonka

Friday, January 15, 2010

Hermiston won 74-37
For the full article click here.


South Wasco Defeats Echo

Saturday, January 9, 2010

South Wasco won 56-51 in overtime
For the full article click here.


South Wasco Defeats Echo

Saturday, January 9, 2010

South Wasco won 43-33
For the full article click here.


Mountain View Defeats Hermiston

Saturday, January 9, 2010

Mounatain View won 58-54
For the full article click here.


Bend Defeats Hermiston

Friday, January 8, 2010

Bend won 48-46
For the full article click here.


Elgin Defeats Riverside

Tuesday, January 5, 2010

Elgin won 56-55
For the full article click here.


Riverside Defeats Elgin

Tuesday, January 5, 2010

Riverside won 41-24
For the full article click here.


Stanfield Defeats Heppner

Saturday, December 19, 2009

Stanfield won 66-58
For the full article click here.


Heppner Defeats Irrigon

Friday, December 18, 2009

Heppner won 51-27
For the full article click here.


Heppner Lady Mustangs Defeat Irrigon

Friday, December 18, 2009

Heppner won 51-25
For the full article click here.


Stanfield Wins Columbia River Clash

Saturday, December 12, 2009

Stanfield won 50-38
For the full article click here.


Heppner Wins Columbia River Clash

Saturday, December 12, 2009

Riverside won 49-20
For the full article click here.


Umatilla Defeats MacHi

Friday, December 11, 2009

Umatilla won 55-31
For the full article click here.


Umatilla Defeats Weston-McEwen

Tuesday, December 8, 2009

Umatilla won 46-45
For the full article click here.


Umatilla Defeats Weston-McEwen

Tuesday, December 8, 2009

Umatilla won 53-20
For the full article click here.


Echo Defeats Wallowa

Saturday, December 5, 2009

Echo won 67-65
For the full article click here.


Echo Defeats Wallowa

Saturday, December 5, 2009

Echo won 41-34
For the full article click here.


Stanfield Defeats Horizon

Friday, December 4, 2009

Stanfield won 64-40
For the full article click here.


Horizon Defeats Stanfield

Friday, December 4, 2009

Horizon won 34-21
For the full article click here.


Umatilla Defeats Santiam Christian

Tuesday, November 10, 2009

Umatilla won 5-0
For the full article click here.


Sisters Defeats Riverside

Saturday, November 7, 2009

Sisters won 4-1
For the full article click here.


Stanfield Defeats Elgin

Friday, November 6, 2009

Stanfield won 54-14 / Will travel to play Scio on Saturday
For the full article click here.


Riverside Defeats Grant Union

Saturday, October 31, 2009

Riverside won 12-0
For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeats Summit

Friday, October 30, 2009

Hermiston won 42-10
For the full article click here.


Riverside Defeats Irrigon

Tuesday, October 27, 2009

Riverside won 10-0
For the full article click here.


Umatilla Defeats Central Christian

Saturday, October 24, 2009

Umatilla won 10-0
For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeats Bend

Saturday, October 24, 2009

Hermiston won 25-13, 25-16 and 25-14
For the full article click here.


Umatilla Defeats Riverside

Friday, October 23, 2009

Umatilla won 28-6
For the full article click here.


Irrigon Defeats Stanfield In Five

Thursday, October 22, 2009

Irrigon won Knight won 26-24, 25-21, 23-25, 24-26 and 15-9
For the full article click here.


Irrigon Volleyball Seniors Celebrated

Thursday, October 22, 2009

Irrigon has six seniors on team
For the full article click here.


Stanfield JVs Defeat Irrigon JVs

Thursday, October 22, 2009

Stanfield won 26-24 and 25-15
For the full article click here.


Umatilla And Riverside Battle To 2-2 Tie

Tuesday, October 20, 2009

Umatilla 2 - Riverside 2
For the full article click here.


Umatilla Defeats Grant Union In Men's Soccer

Saturday, October 17, 2009

Umatilla won 12-2
.


Mountain View Defeats Hermiston At Homecoming

Friday, October 16, 2009

Mountain View won 28-14
For the full article click here.


Riverside Defeats Irrigon In Five

Tuesday, October 13, 2009

Vale won 3-2
For the full article click here.


Vale Defeats Umatilla

Saturday, October 10, 2009

Vale won 3-0
For the full article click here.


Summit Defeats Hermiston

Saturday, October 10, 2009

Summit won 5-0
For the full article click here.


Stanfield Comes From Behind To Defeat Weston-McEwen

Friday, October 9, 2009

Stanfield won 68-32
For the full article click here.


Heppner Defeats Stanfield

Thursday, October 8, 2009

Heppner won 25-10, 25-15, and 25-11
For the full article click here.


Umatilla Defeats Irrigon

Tuesday, October 6, 2009

Umatilla won 9-1
For the full article click here.


Umatilla Wins At Homecoming

Friday, October 2, 2009

Umatilla won 20-14
For the full article click here.


Helix Defeats Echo

Tuesday, September 29, 2009

Helix won 3-0
For the full article click here.


Irrigon Defeats Grant Union

Saturday, September 26, 2009

Irrigon won 1-0
For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeats Bend In Wild Game

Friday, September 25, 2009

Hermiston won 30-22
For the full article click here.


Riverside Defeats Umatilla

Thursday, September 24, 2009


For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeats Madras

Tuesday, September 22, 2009


For the full article click here.


Umatilla and Riverside Play to 1-1 Tie

Tuesday, September 22, 2009


For the full article click here.


Umatilla Defeats Grant Union

Saturday, September 19, 2009

Umatilla won 8-0
For the full article click here.


Riverside Defeats Irrigon

Friday, September 18, 2009

Riverside won 52-0
For the full article click here.


Hermiston And LaGrande Battle To Tie

Thursday, September 17, 2009

Hermiston and LaGrande tie 1-1
For the full article click here.


Elgin Takes Riverside Tournament

Saturday, September 12, 2009

Elgin won finals 2-1
For the full article click here.


Riverside Defeats LaGrande

Saturday, September 12, 2009

Riverside won 2-1
For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeats Lewiston

Friday, September 11, 2009

Hermiston won 22-15
For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeats Grandview

Thursday, September 10, 2009

Hermiston won 26-24, 25-19 and 25-19
For the full article click here.


MacHi Defeats Hermiston In Soccer

Thursday, September 10, 2009

McLoughlin High won 6-1
For the full article click here.


Hermiston Wins Home Opener

Tuesday, September 8, 2009

Hermiston won in straight sets
For the full article click here.


Umatilla Defeats Irrigon

Tuesday, September 8, 2009

Umatilla won 10-0
For the full article click here.


Umatilla Defeats Dayton

Friday, September 4, 2009

Umatilla won 32-0
For the full article click here.


Hermiston Drops Match To Kamiakin

Friday, September 4, 2009

Kamiakin won 7-1
For the full article click here.


Umatilla Hosts Volleyball Jamboree

Friday, September 4, 2009

Teams included Riverside, Heppner, Irrigon, Pilot Rock, Weston-McEwen and Umatilla
For the full article click here.


Jakard Plus vs Umatilla Self Storage Softball Game - Irrigon Watermelon Fest

Saturday, July 25, 2009

Umatilla Self Storage won 12-11 in 8 innings
For the full article click here.


The Irrigon Watermelon Festival

Saturday, July 25, 2009


For the full article click here.


An Album Of Photos From A Softball Game At The Irrigon Watermelon Festival

Saturday, July 25, 2009


For the full article click here.


Shoni Schimmel and Knox Win 3 on 3 Tournament - Video

Sunday, July 19, 2009


For the full article click here.


Hermiston 3 On 3 Sunday Action

Sunday, July 19, 2009


For the full article click here.


Hermiston 3 On 3 Saturday Action

Saturday, July 18, 2009


For the full article click here.


Shoni Schimmel and Knox Take on Buff Barbies at 3 on 3 Tournament - Video Clip

Saturday, July 18, 2009


For the full article click here.


Slamdunk Contest at Hermiston 3 on 3 Tournament - Video Clip

Saturday, July 18, 2009


For the full article click here.


3 Point Shoot Out at Hermiston 3 on 3 Tournament - Video Clip

Saturday, July 18, 2009


For the full article click here.


Remembering Walter Cronkite

Sunday, July 19, 2009


For the full article click here.


Hermiston Recreational Softball

Friday, July 10, 2009


For the full article click here.


Hermiston 4th of July Fireworks

Saturday, July 4, 2009


For the full article click here.


The Dalles Comes From Behind To Win 11/12 Little League Tournament

Thursday, July 2, 2009

District 5 Little League Tournament - The Dalles won 4-2
For the full article click here.


Hood River Wins 11/12 Little League Softball Tournament

Thursday, July 2, 2009

District 5 Little League Tournament - Hood River won 12-9
For the full article click here.


Hermiston Wins 9/10 Little League Softball Tournament

Wednesday, July 1, 2009

District 5 Little League Tournament - Hermiston won 15-6
For the full article click here.


Hood River Defeats Hermiston 11/12 Little League Softball Forcing Extra Game

Wednesday, July 1, 2009

District 5 Little League Tournament - Hood River won 10-6
For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeats Sisters In Little League 11/12 Baseball Action

Tuesday, June 30, 2009

District 5 Little League Tournament - Hermiston won 11-1
For the full article click here.


Columbia Blue Defeats Redmond In Little League 9/10 Softball Action

Tuesday, June 30, 2009

District 5 Little League Tournament - Columbia Blue won 5-3
For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeats Columbia In Little League Softball Action

Monday, June 29, 2009

District 5 Little League Tournament - Hermiston won 30-8
For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeats Deschutes In Little League Baseball Action

Sunday, June 28, 2009

District 5 Little League Tournament - Hermiston won 15-0
For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeats Redmond In Little League 9/10 YO Softball

Sunday, June 28, 2009

District 5 Little League Tournament - Hermiston won 12-1
For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeats Willow Creek In Little League Baseball Opener

Saturday, June 27, 2009

District 5 Little League Tournament - Hermiston won 11-0
For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeats Hood River In Little League Softball Opener

Saturday, June 27, 2009

District 5 Little League Tournament - Hermiston won 7-4
For the full article click here.


Umatilla Wins Over Riverside At Echo

Tuesday, June 16, 2009

Umatilla won 46-27
For the full article click here.


Irrigon Wins State 2A/1A Softball Championship Over Union

Friday, June 5, 2009

Knights won 1-0
For the full article click here.


Irrigon Graduation Ceremony For Kim Campos and Breena Tolar A Complete Surprise

Thursday, June 4, 2009


For the full article click here.


Irrigon Defeats Enterprise Joseph
Knights To Play Gaston In Semifinals
Friday, May 29, 2009

Knights won 6-2
For the full article click here.

Irrigon Beats Gaston 3-1 in semifinal on Tuesday, June 2, 2009 - Irrigon will play Union for state championship Friday, June 5, 2009 at OSU Softball Field at Corvallis. Game time is listed to start at 1PM


Stanfield Win Over Western Mennonite Moves Tigers To Quarterfinal Game With Portland Christian
Tuesday, May 26, 2009

Tigers win 5-3
For the full article click here.


Report From District 4 Tennis Tournament
Saturday, May 16, 2009

Results in article
For the full article click here.


Hermiston Sweeps Mountain View
Saturday, May 16, 2009

Dawgs won 6-1 and 9-4
For the full article click here.


Hermiston Defeats Mountain View
Friday, May 15, 2009

Dawgs won 2-1
For the full article click here.


Hermiston Dominates Harney
Friday, May 15, 2009

Dawgs win 13-0
For the full article click here.


Grant Union Sweeps Umatilla
Friday, May 8, 2009

Prospectors won 14-4 and 16-2
For the full article click here.


Umatilla Hosts Sherman County and Condon
Thursday, May 7, 2009

Results in article
For the full article click here.


Irrigon Beats Pilot Rock
Tuesday, May 5, 2009

Knights win 12-9
For the full article click here.


Pilot Rock Defeats Irrigon
Tuesday, May 5, 2009

Pilot Rock won 4-0
For the full article click here.


Stanfield Sweeps Weston McEwen
Saturday, May 2, 2009

Stanfield won 7-0 and 13-3
For the full article click here.


Hermiston Hosts Madras In Tennis Action
Friday, May 1, 2009

Hermiston swept Madras
For the full article click here.


Umatilla Hosts Ione In Tennis Action
Plus Results with Stanfield and LaGrande
Thursday, April 30, 2009

Complete results in article
For the full article click here.


Weston McEwen Defeats Riverside
Tuesday, April 28, 2009

TigerScots won 11-3
For the full article click here.


Irrigon Sweeps Echo
Saturday, April 25, 2009

Knights won 10-0 and 19-2
For the full article click here.


Stanfield Sweeps Irrigon
Saturday, April 25, 2009

Tigers won 13-3 and 25-9
For the full article click here.


Coverage of Umatilla River's Edge Track Meet
Friday, April 24, 2009

Complete results and photos
For the full article click here.


Umatilla Hosted Helix and Weston-McEwen in Tennis Action
Thursday, April 23, 2009

Ladies - Umatilla 4 - Helix 1 / Umatilla 0 - Weston-McEwen 4
Men - Umatilla 4 - Helix 1 / Umatilla 5 - Weston-McEwen 3
For the full article click here.


Pendleton Defeats Hermiston
Thursday, April 23, 2009

Pendleton won 10-0 in five innings
For the full article click here.


Heppner Holds Stanfield Scoreless
Tuesday, April 21, 2009

Heppner won 5-0
For the full article click here.


Umatilla Drops Matches To MacHi
Monday, April 20, 2009

MacHi won 16 matches. Umatilla won 12 matches.
For the full article click here.


Umatilla Splits Doubleheader With Nyssa
Saturday, April 18, 2009

Nyssa won 9-2. Umatilla won 11-10
For the full article click here.


Burns Defeats Pirates
Friday, April 17, 2009

Burns won 16-3 and 19-0
For the full article click here.


Riverside Sweeps Burns
Friday, April 17, 2009

Riverside won 24-2 and 29-1
For the full article click here.


Riverside Defeats Stanfield
Friday, April 17, 2009

Riverside won 7-3
For the full article click here.


Stanfield Defeats Umatilla
Thursday, April 16, 2009

Stanfield won 3-1
For the full article on the game click here.


Irrigon Defeats Sherman
Tuesday, April 14, 2009

Irrigon won 9-7
For the full article on the game click here.


Hermiston Drops Doubleheader To TDW
Saturday, April 11, 2009

The Dalles Wahtonka won 10-7 and 7-1
For the full article on the game click here.


Hermiston Lacrosse Drops Match To Summit
Saturday, April 11, 2009

Summit won 11-5
For the full article on the game click here.


Hermiston JV's Drop Match To Summit
Saturday, April 11, 2009

Summit won 9-3
For the full article on the game click here.


Umatilla Splits Doubleheader With Joseph
Friday, April 10, 2009

First game Umatilla 8-2. Second game Joseph 13-3
For the full article on the game click here.


Stanfield Defeats Irrigon
Tuesday, April 7, 2009

Stanfield won 5-0
For the full article on the game click here.


Hermiston Defeats Bend In OT
Saturday, April 4, 2009

Hermiston wins 7-6
For the full article on the game click here.


Echo Sweeps Pine Eagle
Friday, April 3, 2009

Echo wins 13-4 and 12-10
For the full article on the game click here.


Echo Beats Umatilla
Thursday, April 2, 2009

Echo wins 11-6
For the full article on the game click here.


Lunarpages.com Web Hosting








Downloading Images From A Nikon Point and Shoot Camera

Google

News Headlines from the New York Times

Posted June 3, 2008
Copyright © 1998-2014 by Terry L Aichele
Comments or questions about the web site? Contact the Webmaster
Privacy Statement

drupal statistics module