Stanfield Dick Horyna Track - HermistonSportsPage.com


Home | Boardman | Echo | Hermiston | Irrigon | Stanfield | Umatilla



Runners in a heat of the 110 meter hurdles. [img_1139]

Dick Horyna Stanfield Track Meet


Posted Monday April 19, 2010

STANFIELD - Stanfield hosted the Dick Horyna Invitational track meet on Friday, April 16, 2010. Seventeen teams competed including Stanfield, Irrigon, Riverside, Umatilla, Goldendale, South Wasco, Heppner, Lyle/Wishram, Spray, Imbler, Ione, Dufur, Weston-McEwen, Sherman, Condon/Wheeler, Elgin and Joseph. The weather was warm with temperatures in the 60's and hazy sunshine.

Men's Team Results
1. Irrigon 86 points
2. Stanfield 84 points
3. Riverside 73.5 points
4. Goldendale 66.5 points
5. South Wasco 62 points
6. Heppner 46.5 points
7. Lyle/Wishram 38 points
8. Spray 29 points
9. Imbler 27 points
10. Ione 23.5 points
11. Dufur 23 points
12 Umatilla 21 points
12. Weston-McEwen 21 points
14. Sherman 19.5 points
14. Condon/Wheeler 19.5 points
16. Elgin 14 points
17. Joseph 9 points

Women's Team Results
1. Heppner 109 points
2. Umatilla 79 points
3. Imbler 66 points
4. Riverside 43 points
5. Goldendale 42 points
6. Elgin 41 points
6. Sherman 41.5 points
8. South Wasco 38.5 points
9. Ione 36 points
9. Lyle/Wishram 36 points
11. Condon/Wheeler 23 points
12 Irrigon 27 points
13. Weston-McEwen 26 points
14. Echo 21 points
15. Stanfield 12 points
16. Joseph 11 points
17. Dufu 1 point

Meet results follow photo section


One of the women's 100 meter hurdles heats. [IMG_1089]


LEFT - Runners from South Wasco on the left and Irrigon on the right run in a heat of the women's 100 meter hurdles. [img_1078] RIGHT - Erin Price of Heppner following winning her heat of the 100 meter hurdles. [img_1099]


LEFT - A runner for the Riverside Pirates breaks the line in the men's 110 meter hurdles. [img_1131] RIGHT - Runners race in on of the heats of the women's 800 meters. [img_2006]


Runners take off at the start of one of the heats of the women's 800 meters at the Dick Horyna Invitational at Stanfield on Friday, April 16, 2010. LEFT [img_2034] - RIGHT [IMG_2036]


LEFT - Runners complete the first lap of the second heat of the women's 800 meters. [img_2043] RIGHT - Eddy Ramos of Stanfield runs in the men's 800 meters. [img_2069]


LEFT - Lucas Staigle of Joseph leads Juan Angel around the corner as his shoe strings come untied in the men's 800 meters. [img_2074] RIGHT - Juan Angel of Stanfield races Lucas Staigle of Joseph to the finish line in one of the heats of the men's 800 meters. [img_2079]


LEFT - Marcos Sanchez of Goldendale moves away from the pack in the first lap of one of the heats in the men's 800 meters. [img_2091] RIGHT -An Irrigon runner in one of the heats of the men's 800 meters. [img_2122]


LEFT - A Umatilla runner comes in first on one of the heats of the men's 800 meters. [img_2132] RIGHT - Shannon Callow of Riverside leads her team mate Daniella Aceves across the finish line in one of the heats of the women's 200 meters. [img_2124]



Men's Results


100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1 Erik Carranza 11.25a RHS 10
2 Wesley Burgess 11.28a Imbl 12
3 Bryson Cook 11.35a IRRI 12
4 Isaac Messenger 11.69a GOLD 9
5 Nathan Earl 12.00a Shrm 11
6 Jose Briseno 12.08a GOLD 11
7 Torey Spaulding 12.10a GOLD 11
7 Dan McDermid 12.10a Shrm 10
9 Jose Mancilla 12.11a Stan 12
10 Nick Anderson 12.18a Dufr 12
11 Conner Pappas 12.23a Hepp 10
12 Dalton McDaniel 12.32a Imbl 12
13 Steven Holland 12.32a Ione 10
14 Jake Bowles 12.33a Hepp 10
15 Nick Kempas 12.49a Hepp 11
16 Corbin Tegner 12.51a IRRI 11
17 Jose G. Chavez 12.59a RHS 11
18 Kameron Watson 12.60a Stan 12
19 Gabriel Rojas 12.61a Stan 9
20 Lopez Luis 12.62a RHS 11
21 Adal Vergara 12.66a Spry 11
22 Brad Garner 12.69a SWas 12
23 Kyle Murphy 12.71a LYLE 12
23 Steven McClusky 12.71a LYLE 11
25 Joel Guzman 12.83a UM 10
26 Yeldar Orduno 12.96a UM 11
27 Emanuel Chavez 13.06a UM 10
28 Dustin Rule 13.13a IRRI 9
29 Maxime LeLannou 13.25a Josp 11
30 Joao Vieira 13.63a Spry 11
31 Casey Hayes 14.23a Josp 9
32 Derrick Anderson 14.60a Dufr 9
Teighlor Mesterheide DQ Imbl 11
Corban Hegdal DQ WeMc 12


200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1 Erik Carranza 23.01a RHS 10
2 Bryson Cook 23.39a IRRI 12
3 Wesley Burgess 23.64a Imbl 12
4 Jose Mancilla 24.21a Stan 12
5 Matt Hams 24.30a Ione 12
6 Tyler Carroll 24.48a IRRI 12
7 Dan McDermid 24.58a Shrm 10
8 Isaac Messenger 24.68a GOLD 9
9 Dalton McDaniel 24.74a Imbl 12
10 Francisco Martinez 24.83a RHS 11
11 Nathan Earl 24.84a Shrm 11
12 Jose Briseno 24.93a GOLD 11
13 Corbin Tegner 25.41a IRRI 11
14 Yeldar Orduno 25.46a UM 11
15 Nick Kempas 25.48a Hepp 11
16 Kyle Murphy 25.52a LYLE 12
17 Jake Bowles 25.73a Hepp 10
18 Joel Guzman 25.75a UM 10
19 Gustavo Madrigal 25.85a RHS 9
20 Amelio Yahtin 26.13a SWas 10
21 Steven McClusky 26.45a LYLE 11
22 Marcos Sanchez 26.62a GOLD 9
23 Maxime LeLannou 26.74a Josp 11
24 Ryan Lofthouse 27.21a SWas 12
25 Efrain Lopez 27.38a Stan 9
26 Joao Vieira 27.58a Spry 11
27 Wesley Dick 27.76a Stan 11
28 Jesus Sanchez 28.14a UM 9
29 Casey Hayes 29.19a Josp 9
Teighlor Mesterheide DQ Imbl 11
Corban Hegdal DQ WeMc 12
Brian Higgins DQ C/W 11

400 Meters - Varsity - Finals

1 Stephen Larlee 52.16a SWas 12
2 Ivan Estrada 52.53a IRRI 12
3 Conlan Stewart 55.26a C/W 10
4 Francisco Martinez 55.68a RHS 11
5 Nathan Bischoff 56.13a GOLD 11
6 Corey Baros 56.23a Stan 9
7 Torey Spaulding 56.41a GOLD 11
8 Daniel McGuire 57.15a Elg 9
9 Brian Higgins 57.21a C/W 11
10 Mickey Stenkamp 57.95a Josp 11
11 Jose G. Chavez 58.44a RHS 11
12 Steven McClusky 58.66a LYLE 11
13 Jordon Sandquist 58.80a SWas 12
14 Brian Neifert 59.08a LYLE 11
15 Wes Robinson 59.13a GOLD 12
16 Amelio Yahtin 59.89a SWas 10
17 Noel Villegas 1:00.03a RHS 11
18 James Nickols 1:00.36a LYLE 12
19 DJ Lizotte 1:00.43a Elg 9
20 Alex Dillard 1:00.75a Dufr 10
21 Alex Fetterhoff 1:01.26a Ione 12
22 Marc Montez 1:02.28a UM 11
23 Juan Angel 1:02.52a Stan 9
24 Tyler Hunt 1:03.37a C/W 9
25 Dustin Rule 1:04.04a IRRI 9
26 Kain Shodin 1:06.12a Imbl 9
27 Brian Lee 1:12.26a IRRI 10

800 Meters - Varsity - Finals

1 Obi Harriman 2:07.58a UM 11
2 Joel Orozco 2:11.56a IRRI 12
3 Eddy Ramos 2:15.07a Stan 10
4 Austin Evans 2:16.48a Shrm 11
5 Kyle Burnett 2:16.80a Shrm 10
6 Nick Anderson 2:17.79a Dufr 12
7 Jacob Christopher 2:18.00a WeMc 11
8 Vincent Harrison 2:18.42a RHS 9
9 Brad Garner 2:19.27a SWas 12
10 Grayson Morelli 2:22.92a SWas 10
11 Osvaldo Macias 2:24.22a IRRI 9
12 Marcos Sanchez 2:24.25a GOLD 9
13 Ryan Young 2:24.37a IRRI 11
14 Lucas Staigle 2:24.80a Josp 10
15 Juan Angel 2:24.93a Stan 9
16 Seth Palmer 2:27.72a Hepp 10
17 Garth Mavis 2:29.56a Stan 12
18 Steven Flippo 2:30.31a Elg 9
19 Alex Contreras 2:30.56a UM 11
20 Murphy Palazo 2:31.09a C/W 10
21 Ryan Rodriguez 2:32.42a UM 10
22 Kory Lepinski 2:33.26a Dufr 11
23 Daniel Flippo 2:33.56a Elg 9
24 Jose Ramirez 2:35.34a RHS 12
25 Francisco Martinez 2:36.46a LYLE 11
26 Luke Clark 2:40.35a LYLE 10
27 Christian Llamas 2:40.45a RHS 12
28 Simon Lee 2:42.03a C/W 11
29 Pond Skulknoknat 2:44.30a Spry 11
30 Wes Surber 2:59.27a WeMc 9
31 Devon Bischoff 3:03.59a GOLD 9
32 Paul Wu 3:12.00a Spry 11

1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals

1 Alex Dillard 4:23.88a Dufr 10
2 Jacob Christopher 4:35.16a WeMc 11
3 Hector Hernandez 4:40.59a Stan 10
4 Grayson Morelli 4:42.46a SWas 10
5 Mario Madrigal 4:48.05a Stan 12
6 Jose Cobian 4:53.16a UM 9
7 Seth Palmer 4:55.76a Hepp 10
8 Jared Hedman 4:58.35a Hepp 11
9 Steven Flippo 4:58.80a Elg 9
10 Vincent Harrison 4:58.90a RHS 9
11 Gustavo Madrigal 5:01.32a RHS 9
12 Marcos Madrigal 5:03.83a Stan 10
13 Wes Robinson 5:06.75a GOLD 12
14 Antonio Sanchez 5:10.24a UM 11
15 Alex Contreras 5:12.91a UM 11
16 Cody Parker 5:13.54a RHS 11
17 Wes Surber 5:14.39a WeMc 9
18 Cole Lysgaard 5:14.47a LYLE 11
19 Nathan Houghtelling 5:16.41a C/W 11
20 Travis Martin 5:18.53a IRRI 10
22 Job DeJong 5:22.39a Hepp 11
23 Janosch Kaminski 5:23.03a Spry 11
24 Felipe Caldera 5:27.60a IRRI 12
25 Johnathon Marshall 5:27.68a LYLE 10
26 Will Bowdish 5:29.52a GOLD 9
27 Austin Westfall 5:29.74a Dufr 9
28 Francisco Martinez 5:33.59a LYLE 11
29 Devon Bischoff 6:06.96a GOLD 9

X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals

1 Alex Dillard 9:34.86a Dufr 10
2 Joel Orozco 10:54.27a IRRI 12
3 Jose Cobian 11:02.44a UM 9
4 Travis Martin 11:19.03a IRRI 10
5 Pete Maley 11:19.18a C/W 10
6 Cole Thomas 11:20.13a C/W 10
7 Brian Neifert 11:20.53a LYLE 11
8 Martin Resendiz 11:21.93a IRRI 9
9 Garth Mavis 11:29.51a Stan 12
10 Marcos Madrigal 11:29.76a Stan 10
11 James Nickols 11:47.22a LYLE 12
12 Cody Parker 11:53.30a RHS 11
13 Austin Westfall 12:06.31a Dufr 9
14 Job DeJong 12:09.36a Hepp 11
15 Will Bowdish 12:09.58a GOLD 9
16 Luke Clark 12:20.14a LYLE 10
17 Travis Clack 12:33.80a UM 11
18 Thorin Pollreisz 12:42.28a Elg 12
19 Tyler Pike 13:56.92a C/W 12
Hector Hernandez NT Stan 10

110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals

1 Jordan Hatfield 16.05a Hepp 12
2 Henry Matai 16.17a LYLE 11
3 Brian Surber 17.68a Stan 12
4 Patrick Golding 18.77a GOLD 10
5 Jalen Randall 19.21a SWas 12
6 Noel Villegas 19.27a RHS 11
7 Cole Lysgaard 19.53a LYLE 11
8 Tony Prettyman 19.69a SWas 10
9 Ramon Leon 20.34a IRRI 10
10 Cole Thomas 20.41a C/W 10
11 Adal Vergara 20.60a Spry 11
12 Daniel McGuire 21.02a Elg 9
13 Wes Robinson 21.11a GOLD 12
14 Tanner Wightman 21.28a RHS 12
15 Nick Schaffer 21.72a C/W 9
Wyatt Creel DQ SWas 9

300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals

1 Stephen Larlee 41.27a SWas 12
2 Jordan Hatfield 41.40a Hepp 12
3 Brian Surber 43.37a Stan 12
4 Ramon Leon 43.40a IRRI 10
5 Henry Matai 44.10a LYLE 11
6 Felipe Pena 45.71a Stan 11
7 Joel Orozco 46.28a IRRI 12
8 Tony Prettyman 47.35a SWas 10
9 Logan Humphreys 47.46a GOLD 12
10 Jordon Sandquist 47.49a SWas 12
11 Patrick Golding 47.58a GOLD 10
12 Cole Lysgaard 47.94a LYLE 11
13 Noel Villegas 48.11a RHS 11
14 Erik Carranza 48.47a RHS 10
15 Daniel McGuire 48.53a Elg 9
16 Wes Robinson 49.23a GOLD 12
17 Tanner Wightman 49.26a RHS 12
18 Adal Vergara 49.48a Spry 11
19 Nolan Smith 53.30a LYLE 11
20 Tyler Hunt 53.45a C/W 9
21 Donaven Baker 58.04a IRRI 11
Riley Kretschmer DQ Imbl 9

4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1 Ivan Estrada
Osvaldo Macias
Bryson Cook
Tyler Carroll 45.61a IRRI
2 Jose Briseno
Braydon Ross
Isaac Messenger
Torey Spaulding 46.35a GOLD
3 Erik Carranza
Lopez Luis
Francisco Martinez
Vincent Harrison 46.40a RHS
4 Jordan Hatfield
David Berntsen
Conner Pappas
Jake Bowles 46.85a Hepp
5 Dalton McDaniel
Daniel Lockhart
Wesley Burgess
Teighlor Mesterheide 46.88a Imbl
6 Steven Holland
Tanner Rietmann
Luke Emmel
Matt Hams 47.10a Ione
7 Nolan Fischer
Andrew Young
Matt Jaeger
Lane Graham 47.57a Spry
8 DJ Lizotte
Jared Hallgarth
Jimmy Ludwig
Kyle Miller 47.62a Elg
9 Corey Baros
Kameron Watson
Jose Mancilla
Gabriel Rojas 47.65a Stan
10 Kyle Burnett
Nathan Earl
Dan McDermid
Ryan Hart 48.22a Shrm
11 Nick Schaffer
Cole Thomas
Conlan Stewart
Brian Higgins 48.32a C/W
12 Relay Team 50.15a Josp
13 Ryan Lofthouse
Jordon Sandquist
Tony Prettyman
Josh Duling 50.42a SWas
14 Emanuel Chavez
Yeldar Orduno
Joel Guzman
Marc Montez 51.04a UM
15 Johnathon Marshall
James Nickols
Brian Neifert
Steven McClusky 52.35a LYLE

4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1 Osvaldo Macias
Ivan Estrada
Tyler Carroll
Bryson Cook 3:40.92a IRRI
2 Nathan Bischoff
Patrick Golding
Jose Briseno
Torey Spaulding 3:43.29a GOLD
3 Steven Holland
Luke Emmel
Gunner Jessen
Matt Hams 3:52.23a Ione
4 Jose G. Chavez
Francisco Martinez
Vincent Harrison
Lopez Luis 3:57.46a RHS
5 Josh Duling
Tony Prettyman
Jordon Sandquist
Brad Garner 3:59.55a SWas
6 Kyle Burnett
Austin Evans
Ryan Hart
Daniel Taylor 4:04.97a Shrm
7 Emanuel Chavez
Obi Harriman
Marc Montez
Daniel Sanguino 4:05.63a UM
8 Brian Higgins
Murphy Palazo
Tyler Hunt
Conlan Stewart 4:08.29a C/W
9 Conner Pappas
Seth Palmer
Lau Hortoft
Jared Hedman 4:09.69a Hepp
10 Nick Anderson
Kory Lepinski
Grant Meanus
Alex Dillard 4:11.49a Dufr
Nolan Fischer
Lane Graham
Matt Jaeger
Andrew Young DQ Spry

Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals

1 Jason Hendricks 46-07.00 RHS 12
2 Jason Starr 44-04.00 Spry 12
3 Logan Baros 41-09.00 Stan 11
4 Braydon Ross 41-08.00 GOLD 10
5 Henry Kanoho 41-06.00 Imbl 12
6 Jose Casimiro 40-10.00 GOLD 11
7 Henry Matai 40-08.00 LYLE 11
8 Nolan Smith 40-00.00 LYLE 11
9 Jordan Hayden 39-11.00 Stan 11
10 Keenen Correa 39-10.00 Echo 11
11 Max Riles 39-05.00 IRRI 11
12 Kory Lepinski 38-00.00 Dufr 11
13 Nolan Fischer 37-07.00 Spry 12
14 Jacob Moore 37-03.00 Hepp 9
14 Jordan Wright 37-03.00 Hepp 11
16 Jimmy Ludwig 36-10.00 Elg 12
17 Salvador Mancilla 36-06.00 Stan 12
18 Noe Calvillo 35-08.00 RHS 12
18 Daniel Hernandez 35-08.00 SWas 12
20 Jalen Randall 35-06.00 SWas 12
21 Christian Cederquist 34-09.00 Ione 11
22 Anthony Smallen 34-08.00 Josp 10
23 Colton Calvillo 34-06.00 IRRI 12
24 Derrick Anderson 34-02.00 Dufr 9
25 Antone Moody 34-01.00 SWas 12
26 Gunner Jessen 33-03.00 Ione 12
27 Fernando Castenada 33-01.00 RHS 12
28 Paul Wu 32-11.00 Spry 11
29 Jonny Pedro 32-07.00 Echo 11
30 Donaven Baker 32-04.00 IRRI 11
31 Jaimen Garza 31-05.00 UM 11
32 Sam Bither 31-01.00 Echo 11
33 Ty Swaggart 30-01.00 Echo 10
34 Caleb Bright 29-06.00 Josp 11
35 Andrew Bara 29-02.00 Hepp 10
36 Ronny Church 29-01.00 Elg 10
37 Lance Belshe 28-09.00 Shrm 10
38 Mitchell Newton 28-03.00 Spry 11
39 Jeremy Coleman 25-10.00 Ione 10
40 Alex Martin 23-08.00 Imbl 9
41 Shawn McKinnis 16-07.00 Imbl 9
Billy Tatom DQ Josp 11
Bailee Wright DQ Dufr 9
Justin Phillips DQ C/W 12
Ben Shafer DQ GOLD 9

Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals

1 Chris Benson 143-03 RHS 12
2 Henry Matai 131-02 LYLE 11
3 Nolan Fischer 123-10 Spry 12
4 Jordan Hayden 117-05 Stan 11
5 Zack Wagner 116-00 Stan 12
6 Henry Kanoho 112-05 Imbl 12
7 Nolan Smith 111-00 LYLE 11
8 Braydon Ross 107-09 GOLD 10
9 Noe Calvillo 106-06 RHS 12
10 Max Riles 103-06 IRRI 11
11 Jimmy Ludwig 101-01 Elg 12
12 Justis Weaver 101-00 Elg 11
13 Colton Calvillo 99-10 IRRI 12
14 Salvador Mancilla 98-05 Stan 12
15 David Berntsen 96-09 Hepp 11
16 Sam Bither 96-03 Echo 11
17 Jose Casimiro 95-04 GOLD 11
18 Caleb Bright 91-11 Josp 11
19 Mark McCabe 91-10 Hepp 12
20 Anthony Smallen 90-04 Josp 10
21 Christian Cederquist 90-03 Ione 11
22 Keenen Correa 89-11 Echo 11
23 Daniel Hernandez 89-07 SWas 12
24 Christian Llamas 86-04 RHS 12
25 Matt Jaeger 85-07 Spry 11
26 William LaPierre 83-04 IRRI 11
27 Derrick Anderson 83-03 Dufr 9
28 Johnathon Marshall 82-09 LYLE 10
29 Trent Cannon 82-07 Hepp 10
30 Antone Moody 78-05 SWas 12
31 Alex Martin 76-11 Imbl 9
32 Nick Schaffer 75-04 C/W 9
33 Daniel Lockhart 75-03 Imbl 10
34 Jonny Pedro 74-02 Echo 11
35 Ben Shafer 72-11 GOLD 9
36 Tim Emmel 72-08 Ione 9
37 Jaimen Garza 71-03 UM 11
38 Jeremy Coleman 70-11 Ione 10
39 Lance Belshe 67-08 Shrm 10
40 Ronny Church 66-09 Elg 10
41 Shawn McKinnis 43-06 Imbl 9
Billy Tatom DQ Josp 11
Jason Starr DQ Spry 12
Kory Lepinski DQ Dufr 11
Bailee Wright DQ Dufr 9

Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals

1 Jason Starr 172-10 Spry 12
2 Salvador Mancilla 161-08 Stan 12
3 Jordan Wright 161-00 Hepp 11
4 Ryan Lofthouse 154-05 SWas 12
5 Zack Wagner 138-10 Stan 12
6 Kyle Miller 137-11 Elg 12
7 Noe Calvillo 133-04 RHS 12
8 Christian Llamas 131-00 RHS 12
9 Corey Baros 121-09 Stan 9
10 Kyle Murphy 121-00 LYLE 12
11 Mark McCabe 120-00 Hepp 12
12 Nolan Smith 117-09 LYLE 11
13 Dalton McDaniel 111-06 Imbl 12
14 Maxime LeLannou 110-07 Josp 11
15 Jared Hedman 108-00 Hepp 11
15 Alex Fetterhoff 108-00 Ione 12
17 Nathan Houghtelling 104-02 C/W 11
18 Mitchell Newton 103-11 Spry 11
19 Luke Emmel 103-09 Ione 10
20 Donaven Baker 103-00 IRRI 11
21 Logan Humphreys 102-09 GOLD 12
22 Johnathon Marshall 98-03 LYLE 10
23 Paul Wu 97-05 Spry 11
24 Ryan Young 95-10 IRRI 11
25 Daniel Sanguino 94-09 UM 11
26 Fernando Castenada 93-02 RHS 12
26 Murphy Palazo 93-02 C/W 10
28 Kain Shodin 86-02 Imbl 9
29 Daniel Lockhart 84-07 Imbl 10
30 Ryan Hart 82-03 Shrm 10
31 Derrick Anderson 82-00 Dufr 9
32 Jonny Pedro 79-00 Echo 11
33 Tim Emmel 75-00 Ione 9
34 Devon Bischoff 74-08 GOLD 9
35 Will Bowdish 71-00 GOLD 9
36 Colton Calvillo 65-00 IRRI 12
Grayson Morelli DQ SWas 10
Grant Meanus DQ Dufr 11
Bailee Wright DQ Dufr 9
Justin Phillips DQ C/W 12
BJ Warnock DQ Josp 10
Cole Warnock DQ Josp 10

High Jump - Varsity - Finals

1 Brian Surber 5-08.00 Stan 12
2 Kyle Miller 5-08.00 Elg 12
3 Nick Schaffer 5-06.00 C/W 9
3 Jason Hendricks 5-06.00 RHS 12
5 Kyle Murphy 5-04.00 LYLE 12
6 Logan Humphreys 5-04.00 GOLD 12
10 Corbin Tegner 5-02.00 IRRI 11
11 Alex Pickles 5-02.00 Hepp 11
12 Ben Shafer 5-02.00 GOLD 9
7 Riley Kretschmer 5-02.00 Imbl 9
8 David Berntsen 5-02.00 Hepp 11
8 Gunner Jessen 5-02.00 Ione 12
13 Jake Bowles 5-00.00 Hepp 10
Steven Holland DQ Ione 10
Austin Westfall DQ Dufr 9
DJ Lizotte DQ Elg 9
Dakoda Shadle DQ Josp 10
Jose Casimiro DQ GOLD 11
Chase Simpson DQ RHS 12

Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals

1 Corban Hegdal 11-00.00 WeMc 12
2 Braydon Ross 10-06.00 GOLD 10
3 Lucas Staigle 10-06.00 Josp 10
4 Felipe Pena 9-06.00 Stan 11
5 Patrick Golding 8-06.00 GOLD 10
6 Casey Hayes 8-00.00 Josp 9
7 Ryan Lofthouse 8-00.00 SWas 12
10 Nic Allstott 7-06.00 Imbl 9
11 Josh Duling 7-06.00 SWas 12
8 Wes Surber 7-06.00 WeMc 9
9 Daniel Taylor 7-06.00 Shrm 10
Justis Weaver DQ Elg 11
John VanArsdale DQ Elg 11

Long Jump - Varsity - Finals

1 Stephen Larlee 21-01.00 SWas 12
2 Tyler Carroll 18-11.00 IRRI 12
3 Alex Pickles 18-08.00 Hepp 11
4 Brian Neifert 18-03.00 LYLE 11
5 Nathan Bischoff 18-02.50 GOLD 11
6 Brian Surber 18-01.00 Stan 12
7 Tanner Rietmann 17-11.00 Ione 11
8 Jared Hallgarth 17-10.00 Elg 12
9 Lane Graham 17-09.00 Spry 10
10 Jalen Randall 17-02.75 SWas 12
11 Amelio Yahtin 17-01.00 SWas 10
12 Nick Anderson 17-00.00 Dufr 12
13 Chase Simpson 16-09.00 RHS 12
14 DJ Lizotte 16-05.00 Elg 9
15 Nic Allstott 16-04.00 Imbl 9
15 Conlan Stewart 16-04.00 C/W 10
17 Austin Evans 15-10.75 Shrm 11
17 Isaac Messenger 15-10.75 GOLD 9
19 Cole Lysgaard 15-02.50 LYLE 11
20 Tyler Pike 15-01.00 C/W 12
21 Dustin Rule 15-00.25 IRRI 9
22 Gabriel Rojas 14-11.50 Stan 9
23 Ryan Hart 14-09.75 Shrm 10
23 Pond Skulknoknat 14-09.75 Spry 11
25 Marcos Sanchez 14-05.50 GOLD 9
26 Efrain Lopez 13-10.00 Stan 9
27 Skyler Weisberg 13-06.00 IRRI 11
28 Wes Surber 12-05.50 WeMc 9
29 Jose G. Chavez 12-03.00 RHS 11
Teighlor Mesterheide DQ Imbl 11
Wesley Burgess DQ Imbl 12
Corban Hegdal DQ WeMc 12
Brandon Henry DQ Spry 9
Conner Pappas DQ Hepp 10
Grant Meanus DQ Dufr 11

Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals

1 Stephen Larlee 45-05.00 SWas 12
2 Jordan Hatfield 41-08.00 Hepp 12
3 Tanner Rietmann 38-04.50 Ione 11
4 Chase Simpson 37-10.50 RHS 12
5 Ivan Estrada 37-06.00 IRRI 12
6 Andrew Young 37-03.75 Spry 12
7 Gunner Jessen 37-02.00 Ione 12
8 Logan Humphreys 37-01.00 GOLD 12
9 Lane Graham 36-10.00 Spry 10
10 Jared Hallgarth 36-06.00 Elg 12
11 Nathan Bischoff 36-04.00 GOLD 11
12 Jose Mancilla 35-09.00 Stan 12
13 Alex Pickles 35-08.00 Hepp 11
14 Joel Orozco 35-05.00 IRRI 12
15 Tanner Wightman 35-04.00 RHS 12
16 Jalen Randall 35-02.00 SWas 12
17 Kyle Burnett 35-00.00 Shrm 10
18 Osvaldo Macias 32-03.75 IRRI 9
19 Wyatt Creel 32-03.00 SWas 9
20 Tyler Pike 31-07.75 C/W 12
21 Ben Shafer 30-11.00 GOLD 9
22 Riley Kretschmer 29-04.75 Imbl 9
23 Kain Shodin 29-01.00 Imbl 9
24 Wesley Dick 27-01.00 Stan 11
Nic Allstott DQ Imbl 9
Noel Villegas DQ RHS 11
Caleb Bright DQ Josp 11
Trevor Lewis DQ Josp 10

Women's Results


100 Meters - Varsity - Finals

1 Teaera Churchwell 13.35a LYLE 12
2 Stephanie Anthony 13.41a Imbl 12
3 Brynna Rust 13.93a Hepp 12
4 Lena Mueller 13.98a LYLE 11
5 Michelle Mendoza 14.02a UM 12
6 Alicia Wiser 14.30a IRRI 12
7 Daniela Aceves 14.32a RHS 10
8 Jade DeLury 14.42a Josp 10
9 Cassondra Baker 14.45a UM 9
10 Emma Osmin 14.55a Hepp 9
11 Kelsi Putman 14.58a Hepp 11
12 Samantha Coons 14.65a Shrm 9
12 Andrea Keffeler 14.65a GOLD 10
14 Fabiola Lopez 14.70a RHS 10
15 Michelle Cardenas 14.83a RHS 11
16 Courtney MacInnes 14.85a C/W 9
17 Adriana Sanchez 15.28a IRRI 10
18 Brittany Terland 15.30a C/W 9
19 Katia Olson 15.45a Imbl 10
20 Sarah Erland 15.53a Dufr 11
21 Daisy Rudometkin-Odell 15.57a Shrm 11
22 Veronica Popchock 15.60a SWas 10
23 Amanda Perisho 15.80a Shrm 12
24 Maddy Lease 15.87a Imbl 9
25 Whitney Kilby 15.93a Dufr 10
26 Kelsie Arsenault 16.07a UM 10
27 Elizabeth Huskey 16.12a WeMc 11
28 Cassandra Balderrama 16.23a SWas 10
29 Azucena Balderrama 16.50a SWas 12
30 Miriam Cardenas 17.59a IRRI 11
Julia Kamp DQ Spry 11
Shelby Abney DQ Stan 9

200 Meters - Varsity - Finals

1 Karissa Mobley 27.26a Shrm 12
2 Stephanie Anthony 28.15a Imbl 12
3 Alana Wilson 28.93a Hepp 9
4 Shannon Callow 29.20a RHS 12
5 Kelsi Putman 29.47a Hepp 11
6 Rachael Jones 29.53a Elg 10
7 Alicia Wiser 29.70a IRRI 12
8 Cassondra Baker 30.15a UM 9
9 Daniela Aceves 30.28a RHS 10
10 Samantha Coons 30.43a Shrm 9
11 Fabiola Lopez 30.80a RHS 10
12 Brooklyn Sandquist 31.22a SWas 9
13 Sarah Erland 31.45a Dufr 11
14 Daisy Rudometkin-Odell 31.47a Shrm 11
15 Ana Carmona 31.53a IRRI 9
16 Camilla Pedersen 32.07a Hepp 11
17 Katia Olson 32.27a Imbl 10
18 Veronica Popchock 32.30a SWas 10
19 Rebecca Cummins 32.37a Josp 10
20 Nichole Seward 32.97a GOLD 9
21 Amanda Perisho 33.69a Shrm 12
22 Elizabeth Huskey 34.02a WeMc 11
23 Kaydee Wheeling 34.64a Imbl 9
24 Megan Thoreson 35.29a C/W 9
25 Kelsie Arsenault 35.40a UM 10
26 Joana Taylor 36.09a SWas 12
27 Elia Cruz 39.53a IRRI 10
Teaera Churchwell DQ LYLE 12
Maddie Austad DQ Spry 11
Julia Kamp DQ Spry 11
Shadow Kendrick DQ Ione 9

400 Meters - Varsity - Finals

1 Erin Price 1:01.86a Hepp 12
2 Michelle Mendoza 1:04.66a UM 12
3 Alana Wilson 1:04.95a Hepp 9
4 Kellie Nelson 1:07.35a Hepp 9
5 Veronica Lathrop 1:07.40a Elg 10
6 Rebecca Morelli 1:08.75a SWas 9
7 Irene Goble 1:09.40a GOLD 11
8 Cecily Magee 1:10.24a Imbl 10
9 Kylie Montgomery 1:11.03a GOLD 10
10 Ryane Whitley 1:11.12a Shrm 11
11 Brooklyn Sandquist 1:12.60a SWas 9
12 Nicole Thompson 1:13.05a Griz 11
13 Angela Stafford 1:15.15a Imbl 9
14 Carlee Wheelon 1:15.22a GOLD 10
15 Maddy Lease 1:15.62a Imbl 9
16 Sarah Erland 1:17.49a Dufr 11
17 Sandra Bedolla 1:17.90a UM 9
18 Veronica Popchock 1:19.54a SWas 10
19 Araceli Lemus 1:23.08a IRRI 10
20 Yvette Carrillo-Gomez 1:23.46a IRRI 9
Maritriny Mejia DQ IRRI 10
Kelcie Wiley DQ Imbl 10

800 Meters - Varsity - Finals

1 Lindsay Martin 2:36.76a Imbl 12
2 Jade DeLury 2:39.31a Josp 10
3 Teaera Churchwell 2:40.76a LYLE 12
4 Lizzy Fitchett 2:41.10a Elg 11
5 Kellie Nelson 2:42.33a Hepp 9
6 Rebecca Morelli 2:46.43a SWas 9
7 Irene Goble 2:47.09a GOLD 11
8 Susie Muniz 2:48.58a UM 9
9 Adriana Sanchez 2:49.45a IRRI 10
10 KaLynn McKee 2:51.11a RHS 11
11 Mary Herbes 2:52.37a WeMc 12
12 Emilie Andersen 2:52.74a Hepp 11
13 Kyla Crawford 2:53.59a GOLD 9
14 Cecily Magee 2:55.59a Imbl 10
15 Amanda Stafford 2:56.96a Imbl 10
16 Hannah Fatland 2:59.33a C/W 9
17 Judy Garcilazo 2:59.59a UM 9
18 Collette Cason 3:04.35a Ione 10
19 Aydee Resendiz 3:12.46a IRRI 10
20 Whitney Kilby 3:36.49a Dufr 10
21 Cassidy Lepinski 3:51.86a Dufr 9
22 Sandra Bedolla 8:25.45a UM 9
Catherine McElligott DQ Hepp 12
Maritriny Mejia DQ IRRI 10
Chantelle Hickman DQ LYLE 9

1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals

1 Maritriny Mejia 5:36.29a IRRI 10
2 Tasha Morelli 5:36.41a SWas 12
3 Laina Fairchild 5:50.89a WeMc 12
4 Ana Carmona 5:52.33a IRRI 9
5 Ana Morales 5:54.66a UM 9
6 KaLynn McKee 6:00.64a RHS 11
7 Judy Garcilazo 6:02.14a UM 9
8 Kyla Crawford 6:08.16a GOLD 9
9 Chantelle Hickman 6:11.10a LYLE 9
10 Megan Ball 6:14.93a Shrm 10
11 Danielle Hinchliff 6:17.03a WeMc 11
12 Jodessa Chapa 6:17.67a Hepp 12
13 Lea Hein 6:35.62a Hepp 11
14 McKayla Nitz 6:40.00a Griz 9
15 Elena Baird 6:40.36a Imbl 9
16 Cassidy Lepinski 6:47.88a Dufr 9
17 Abbey Keys 7:42.50a Dufr 9

3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals

1 Tasha Morelli 12:35.78a SWas 12
2 Angela Stafford 12:50.51a Imbl 9
3 Laina Fairchild 13:02.79a WeMc 12
4 Ana Morales 13:33.50a UM 9
5 Danielle Hinchliff 13:47.40a WeMc 11
6 Jodessa Chapa 14:08.13a Hepp 12
7 Sofia Jerneld 14:40.22a Josp 11
8 Lea Hein 14:57.82a Hepp 11
9 Abbey Keys 17:07.96a Dufr 9
Lauren Fischer NT Spry 10

100m Hurdles - Varsity - Finals
1 Erin Price 17.21a Hepp 12
2 Brynna Rust 17.89a Hepp 12
3 Shannon Callow 18.43a RHS 12
4 Lena Mueller 18.58a LYLE 11
5 Dana Cardenas 18.73a UM 10
6 Adriana Sanchez 18.74a IRRI 10
7 Karissa Mobley 19.13a Shrm 12
8 Courtney MacInnes 19.71a C/W 9
9 Cassidy Creel 19.86a SWas 12
10 Lexy Knowlton 20.16a GOLD 10
11 Sarah Lancaster 21.26a GOLD 10
12 Heather Acquistapace 22.00a Imbl 10
13 Amanda Stafford 22.69a Imbl 10
14 Brittany Lyda 22.73a C/W 9
15 Daisy Rudometkin-Odell 22.99a Shrm 11
16 Amanda Perisho 23.04a Shrm 12

300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals

Erin Price 50.07a Hepp 12
2 Dana Cardenas 51.59a UM 10
3 Jessica Logan 52.50a C/W 10
4 Shelby Martin 53.49a Imbl 12
5 Cassidy Creel 55.62a SWas 12
6 Yesica Pena 56.97a Stan 9
7 Lexy Knowlton 57.76a GOLD 10
8 Sarah Lancaster 59.83a GOLD 10
9 Chelsie Cunningham 1:00.06a Shrm 12
10 Nicole Thompson 1:01.60a Griz 11
11 Megan Ball 1:03.71a Shrm 10
12 Maddy Lease 1:03.98a Imbl 9

4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals

1 Daniela Aceves
Shannon Callow
Amy Kegler
Michelle Cardenas 53.86a RHS -
2 Emilie Andersen
Alana Wilson
Kelsi Putman
Brynna Rust 53.98a Hepp
3 Lacey Thompson
Beth Morter
Shadow Kendrick
Stacee Halvorsen 54.30a Ione
4 Karly Knapp
Cheyanne Predmore
Rachael Jones
Lizzy Fitchett 54.75a Elg
5 Shelby Martin
Cecily Magee
Stephanie Anthony
Kelcie Wiley 54.80a Imbl
6 Irene Goble
Andrea Keffeler Sarah Lancaster
Carlee Wheelon 56.62a GOLD
7 Courtney MacInnes
Brittany Terland
Megan Thoreson
Brittany Lyda 59.05a C/W
8 Portia Anderson
Tasha Morelli
Jessica Lofthouse
Cassandra Balderrama 1:01.47a SWas

4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals

1 Erin Price
Alana Wilson
Brynna Rust
Catherine McElligott 4:22.70a Hepp
2 Stacee Halvorsen
Rebecca Jepsen
Beth Morter
Lacey Thompson 4:33.40a Ione
3 Susie Muniz
Michelle Mendoza
Catherine Routson
Dana Cardenas 4:36.88a UM
4 Karly Knapp
Lizzy Fitchett
Rachael Jones
Veronica Lathrop 4:40.50a Elg
5 Irene Goble
Lexy Knowlton
Carlee Wheelon
Kylie Montgomery 4:44.49a GOLD
6 Cassidy Creel
Tasha Morelli
Rebecca Morelli
Brooklyn Sandquist 4:49.06a SWas
7 Adriana Sanchez
Ana Carmona
Maritriny Mejia
Alicia Wiser 4:54.25a IRRI
8 Shelby Martin
Lindsay Martin
Amanda Stafford
Elena Baird 5:04.99a Imbl
Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals

1 Sadie Shattuck 36-09.00 GOLD 11
2 Amanda Lancaster 31-09.50 Echo 10
3 Demetria Thompson 31-05.00 Imbl 11
4 Kari Jarrell 31-04.00 Elg 12
5 Beth Morter 31-03.00 Ione 11
6 Emily Doherty 30-11.00 RHS 11
7 Samantha Galbraith 29-07.00 UM 11
8 Jordan Connell 29-05.00 RHS 11
9 Mariah Camargo 29-04.00 C/W 10
10 Kylie Montgomery 28-05.50 GOLD 10
11 Chelsea Poe 26-05.50 Imbl 12
12 Portia Anderson 25-11.00 SWas 11
13 Azucena Balderrama 25-08.00 SWas 12
14 Briana McCall 25-06.00 Dufr 12
15 Callie vonBorstel 25-05.00 Shrm 11
16 Kiley Conery 24-09.00 C/W 9
17 McKayla Nitz 24-06.00 Griz 9
18 Cassi Killam 24-01.00 SWas 11
19 Alison Burnett 24-00.00 IRRI 11
20 Emily Hardy 23-05.00 Elg 11
21 Ana Neives 23-04.00 Elg 11
22 Shainah Hensley 22-09.00 Stan 9
23 Carly Valadez 22-06.00 Stan 11
24 Miranda Hughes 22-04.50 Shrm 11
25 Elizabeth Ferge 22-02.50 Echo 12
26 Jaymie Zimmerman 22-00.00 WeMc 10
27 Haley Struckmeier 21-08.00 Hepp 11
28 Sienna Gray 21-07.00 GOLD 10
29 Kellie Nelson 21-05.00 Hepp 9
30 Mariah Bradfield 21-04.50 Ione 11
31 Cassidy Lepinski 21-03.00 Dufr 9
32 Chelsie Cunningham 21-02.00 Shrm 12
33 Tessa Ortmann 20-04.00 WeMc 10
34 Melanie Eldrige 18-11.00 Ione 10
35 Whitlee Powney 18-02.00 Stan 12
36 Aranza Quezada 18-00.00 IRRI 9
37 Kary Luther 16-03.00 C/W 9
38 McKayla Barrera 15-03.00 RHS 10
Nicole Johnson DQ Dufr 9
Chandra Newton DQ Spry 10
Rosa Mendoza DQ IRRI 10

Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals

1 Kirsten McCallum 112-08 Echo 10
2 Mariah Camargo 99-01 C/W 10
3 Samantha Galbraith 89-03 UM 11
4 Emily Doherty 87-05 RHS 11
5 Demetria Thompson 87-00 Imbl 11
6 Sadie Shattuck 80-02 GOLD 11
7 Jordan Connell 78-06 RHS 11
8 Chelsea Poe 75-04 Imbl 12
9 McKayla Nitz 74-09 Griz 9
10 Azucena Balderrama 74-06 SWas 12
11 Carly Valadez 72-06 Stan 11
12 Rachael Carrothers 71-00 Elg 11
13 Portia Anderson 70-06 SWas 11
14 Yvette Carrillo-Gomez 67-07 IRRI 9
15 Kiley Conery 67-03 C/W 9
16 Nichole Seward 65-00 GOLD 9
17 Kari Jarrell 63-06 Elg 12
18 Tessa Ortmann 62-04 WeMc 10
19 Haley Struckmeier 60-11 Hepp 11
20 Cassi Killam 60-01 SWas 11
21 JoAnna Patton 59-04 Hepp 10
22 Makayla Chistopher 58-08 WeMc 9
23 Bailey Wilhelm 58-01 Elg 12
24 Jessica Renteria 57-11 IRRI 10
25 Alison Burnett 56-06 IRRI 11
26 Lauren Fischer 55-03 Spry 10
27 Chelsie Cunningham 52-11 Shrm 12
28 Cassidy Lepinski 50-07 Dufr 9
29 Chandra Newton 50-01 Spry 10
30 Whitlee Powney 49-11 Stan 12
31 Mariah Bradfield 47-11 Ione 11
32 Miranda Hughes 47-09 Shrm 11
33 Jaymie Zimmerman 46-05 WeMc 10
34 Kary Luther 44-06 C/W 9
Nicole Johnson DQ Dufr 9
Amanda Lancaster DQ Echo 10
Elizabeth Ferge DQ Echo 12

Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals

1 Catherine Routson 114-03 UM 11
2 Jessica Logan 97-02 C/W 10
3 Chantelle Hickman 92-07 LYLE 9
4 Makayla Chistopher 92-05 WeMc 9
5 Chantele Malone 88-04 Elg 12
6 Elizabeth Ferge 84-09 Echo 12
7 JoAnna Patton 83-04 Hepp 10
8 Briana McCall 81-08 Dufr 12
9 Portia Anderson 78-01 SWas 11
10 Chelsea Poe 77-08 Imbl 12
11 Ema Kaczmar 77-03 Stan 11
12 Jessica Renteria 72-07 IRRI 10
13 Sienna Gray 71-04 GOLD 10
14 Samantha Galbraith 70-01 UM 11
15 Catherine McElligott 69-05 Hepp 12
16 Alison Burnett 69-02 IRRI 11
17 Rebecca Cummins 66-06 Josp 10
18 Amanda Lancaster 66-03 Echo 10
19 Chelsie Cunningham 64-09 Shrm 12
20 Lacey Thompson 63-09 Ione 9
21 Cecily Magee 63-06 Imbl 10
22 Emily Hardy 62-07 Elg 11
23 Cassandra Balderrama 61-08 SWas 10
24 Shadow Kendrick 60-07 Ione 9
25 Heather Acquistapace 59-06 Imbl 10
26 Melanie Eldrige 59-03 Ione 10
27 Abbey Keys 58-05 Dufr 9
28 Jessica Lofthouse 57-10 SWas 10
29 Miranda Hughes 57-04 Shrm 11
30 Haley Struckmeier 56-03 Hepp 11
31 Bailey Wilhelm 53-09 Elg 12
32 Shainah Hensley 52-05 Stan 9
33 Aydee Resendiz 51-03 IRRI 10
34 Kary Luther 46-02 C/W 9
35 Kiley Conery 45-07 C/W 9
Callie vonBorstel DQ Shrm 11
Joy Brammer DQ Stan 11
KaLynn McKee DQ RHS 11

High Jump - Varsity - Finals

1 Karissa Mobley 5-04.00 Shrm 12
2 Catherine Routson 5-00.00 UM 11
3 Jessica Logan 4-08.00 C/W 10
4 JoAnna Patton 4-06.00 Hepp 10
5 Lacey Thompson 4-04.00 Ione 9
6 Kelcie Wiley 4-04.00 Imbl 10
7 Alicia Wiser 4-02.00 IRRI 12
8 Yesica Pena 4-00.00 Stan 9
9 Kaydee Wheeling 4-00.00 Imbl 9
Raelyn Kanoho DQ Imbl 10
Chantele Malone DQ Elg 12
Karly Knapp DQ Elg 11
Megan Ball DQ Shrm 10
Makayla Chistopher DQ WeMc 9
Collette Cason DQ Ione 10
Lena Mueller DQ LYLE 11

Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals

1 Catherine Routson 8-06.00 UM 11
2 Cheyanne Predmore 8-06.00 Elg 11
3 Callie vonBorstel 8-00.00 Shrm 11
4 Mary Herbes 7-06.00 WeMc 12
5 Amanda Perisho 6-06.00 Shrm 12
5 Jessica Lofthouse 6-06.00 SWas 10
7 Katia Olson 6-00.00 Imbl 10
Angela Stafford DQ Imbl 9

Long Jump - Varsity - Finals

1 Karissa Mobley 16-01.00 Shrm 12
2 Andrea Keffeler 15-00.25 GOLD 10
3 Shannon Callow 14-01.50 RHS 12
4 Shelby Martin 13-10.50 Imbl 12
5 Lena Mueller 13-07.75 LYLE 11
6 Emilie Andersen 13-07.00 Hepp 11
7 Cassidy Creel 13-05.00 SWas 12
8 Brittany Lyda 13-03.00 C/W 9
9 Erin Kashuba 13-02.00 Stan 11
10 Samantha Coons 13-00.25 Shrm 9
11 Teaera Churchwell 12-10.25 LYLE 12
12 Lexy Knowlton 12-05.75 GOLD 10
13 Camilla Pedersen 12-04.00 Hepp 11
14 Leliana Renteria 12-03.50 IRRI 12
15 Rachelle Southard 12-03.00 Elg 10
16 Daniela Aceves 12-02.50 RHS 10
17 Collette Cason 12-02.25 Ione 10
18 Emma Osmin 12-00.50 Hepp 9
19 Kourtney Watson 11-08.50 Stan 9
20 Whitney Kilby 11-07.75 Dufr 10
21 Melanie Eldrige 11-04.75 Ione 10
22 Katia Olson 11-04.50 Imbl 10
23 Diana Chopin 11-02.50 RHS 10
24 Rebecca Cummins 11-00.75 Josp 10
25 Megan Thoreson 10-11.25 C/W 9
26 Nicole Thompson 10-10.00 Griz 11
27 Joana Taylor 10-08.00 SWas 12
28 Cassandra Balderrama 10-05.00 SWas 10
29 Lauren Fischer 10-01.25 Spry 10
30 Julia Kamp 10-00.50 Spry 11
31 Araceli Lemus 9-09.25 IRRI 10
32 Yvette Carrillo-Gomez 9-07.00 IRRI 9
Chantelle Hickman DQ LYLE 9
Jessica Logan DQ C/W 10
Shelby Abney DQ Stan 9
McKayla Carlin DQ WeMc 9

Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals

1 Beth Morter 32'8" Ione 11
2 Emilie Andersen 31-04.00 Hepp 11
3 Andrea Keffeler 31-00.75 GOLD 10
4 Erin Kashuba 29-11.00 Stan 11
5 Stacee Halvorsen 27-04.75 Ione 9
6 Yesica Pena 26-11.25 Stan 9
7 Rachelle Southard 26-10.50 Elg 10
8 Brooklyn Sandquist 26-03.50 SWas 9
9 Brittany Lyda 26-00.50 C/W 9
10 Lea Hein 25-07.00 Hepp 11
11 Raelyn Kanoho 25-04.50 Imbl 10
12 Samantha Coons 25-02.00 Shrm 9
12 Jessica Lofthouse 25-02.00 SWas 10
14 Ana Carmona 24-02.00 IRRI 9
15 Elena Baird 23-08.00 Imbl 9
Stephanie Anthony DQ Imbl 12
McKayla Carlin DQ WeMc 9















Photos by Terry Aichele

IMAGE | Wedding Photography | Wedding Video Production | Photo Gallery |

Google

News Headlines from the New York Times

Posted September 3, 2008
Copyright © 1998-2010 by Terry L Aichele
Comments or questions about the web site? Contact the Webmaster