Umatilla River's Edge Track Meet - HermistonSportsPage.com


Home | Boardman | Echo | Hermiston | Irrigon | Stanfield | Umatilla



Runners in a heat of the 110 meter hurdles. [img_1158]

Umatilla River's Edge Track Meet


Posted Monday April 26, 2010

UMATILLA - Umatilla hosted the River's Edge Track Meet on Friday, April 23, 2010. On the men's side the top five teams were beginning in first place Riverside, Irrigon, Heppner, South Wasco, and Stanfield. On the women's side the top five teams were Heppner, Riverside, South Wasco, Umatilla, and Weston McEwen. In individual results Erik Carranza and Amy Kegler of Riverside both came in first in the 100M and 200M events. Erin Price of Heppner won the 400M then the 100M hurdles, and 300M hurdles.

It was a nice warm day with the temperature between 68 and 70 degrees.

Men's Team Results
Varsity - Mens
1. Riverside RHS 129.5
2. Irrigon IRRI 115
3. Heppner Hepp 83
4. South Wasco County SWas 73.5
5. Stanfield Stan 56
6. Dufur Dufr 44
7. Weston-McEwen WeMc 42.5
8. Arlington Arli 40
9. Ione Ione 36.5
10. Umatilla UM 18

Women's Team Results
Varsity - Womens
1. Heppner Hepp 144
2. Riverside RHS 93
3. South Wasco County SWas 84
4. Umatilla UM 73
5. Weston-McEwen WeMc 60
6. Ione Ione 59
7. Irrigon IRRI 49
8. Arlington Arli 44
9. Stanfield Stan 14
10. Dufur Dufr 5
11. Griswold Griz 3

Meet results follow photo section


One of the women's 100 meter hurdles heats. Erin Price of Heppner, in the middle, leads runners. She won the race with a time of 17.42. [IMG_1144]


LEFT - A race official holds up three fingers indicating three more laps in the 1500M race. [img_1010] RIGHT - Runners for Irrigon run in the 1500M. [img_1019]


LEFT - A Umatilla runner in the 1500M goes into a kick in an attempt get past runners from Riverside and Irrigon. [img_1028] RIGHT - Runners race in on of the heats of the women's 100 meters. [img_1066]


LEFT - A runner from Heppner led in a heat of the 100M. [img_1068] RIGHT - Amy Kegler of Riverside leads a heat of the women's 100M. Amy came in first with 13.03. [img_1077]>


LEFT - Runners compete in the men's 100M. [img_1084] RIGHT - Samantha Galbraith of Umatilla competes in the shotput. Galbraith came in first in the discus with a toss of 93 feet. [img_2069]


LEFT - Heather Patrick of Umatilla throws the shot. Patrick won the shotput with a throw of 32 feet 5.50 inches. [img_1105] RIGHT - Emily Wetherwell of Arlington in a sequence of her throw in the shotput. Her throw of 31 feet 2 inches was good for second place. [img_1130]


Cassidy Creel of South Wasco leads the runners in a heat of the women's 100M hurdles. [img_1136]




Men's Results


100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1 Erik Carranza 11.38 RHS 10
2 Bryson Cook 11.57 IRRI 12
3 Corban Hegdal 11.87 WeMc 12
4 Matt Hams 12.12 Ione 12
5 Tanner Rietmann 12.30 Ione 11
6 Tyler Carroll 12.31 IRRI 12
7 Oscar Madrigal 12.42 RHS 11
8 Corbin Tegner 12.44 IRRI 11
10 David Maka 12.58 Arli 11
11 Francisco Martinez 12.59 RHS 11
9 Conner Pappas 12.52 Hepp 10
12 Nick Kempas 12.72 Hepp 11
12 Steven Holland 12.72 Ione 10
14 Brad Garner 12.83 SWas 12
15 Joel Guzman 12.92 UM 10
16 Efrain Lopez 13.14 Stan 9
17 Jake Bowles 13.21 Hepp 10
18 Wesley Dick 13.40 Stan 11
19 Marc Montez 13.55 UM 11
20 Dustin Rule 13.61 IRRI 9
21 Kory Lepinski 13.90 Dufr 11
22 Antonio Sanchez 13.94 UM 11
23 Derrick Anderson 14.27 Dufr 9
24 Jesse Thompson 15.40 Arli 10
25 Gabriel Rojas 16.68 Stan 9

200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1 Erik Carranza 23.10 RHS 10
2 Bryson Cook 23.59 IRRI 12
3 Ivan Estrada 23.82 IRRI 12
4 Corban Hegdal 23.85 WeMc 12
5 Nick Anderson 24.46 Dufr 12
6 Matt Hams 24.55 Ione 12
7 Steven Holland 24.66 Ione 10
7 Francisco Martinez 24.66 RHS 11
9 Nick Kempas 25.13 Hepp 11
10 Jake Bowles 25.22 Hepp 10
11 Gabriel Rojas 25.23 Stan 9
12 Corbin Tegner 25.25 IRRI 11
13 Tanner Rietmann 25.68 Ione 11
14 Conner Pappas 25.91 Hepp 10
15 Joel Guzman 26.09 UM 10
16 Jose G. Chavez 26.69 RHS 11
17 Efrain Lopez 27.58 Stan 9
18 Marc Montez 27.62 UM 11
19 Wesley Dick 27.99 Stan 11
20 Jesse Thompson 28.86 Arli 10
21 Antonio Sanchez 28.99 UM 11
22 Grant Meanus 29.35 Dufr 11
23 Austin Westfall 30.43 Dufr 9
24 Mitchell Thompson 32.58 UM 9

400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1 Ivan Estrada 54.72 IRRI 12
2 Nick Anderson 56.49 Dufr 12
3 Lau Hortoft 56.61 Hepp 11
4 Ramon Leon 57.49 IRRI 10
5 Jose G. Chavez 58.22 RHS 11
6 Alex Fetterhoff 59.14 Ione 12
7 Oscar Madrigal 59.45 RHS 11
8 Tanner Wightman 59.61 RHS 12
9 Alex Dillard 1:01.54 Dufr 10
10 Dustin Rule 1:05.13 IRRI 9
11 Derrick Anderson 1:12.86 Dufr 9
12 Brian Lee 1:14.29 IRRI 10

400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
2 Jordan Hatfield 54.19 Hepp 12
2 Lau Hortoft 56.42 Hepp 11
2 Jared Hedman 58.77 Hepp 11
2 Seth Palmer 61.78 Hepp 10

800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1 Obi Harriman 2:07.56 UM 11
2 Joel Orozco 2:08.89 IRRI 12
3 Braden Reed 2:10.00 Arli 12
4 Grayson Morelli 2:12.44 SWas 10
5 Brad Garner 2:17.67 SWas 12
6 Osvaldo Macias 2:17.84 IRRI 9
7 Mario Madrigal 2:18.90 Stan 12
8 Juan Angel 2:20.19 Stan 9
9 Dino Ibarra 2:21.63 Stan 10
10 Ryan Young 2:22.48 IRRI 11
11 Garth Mavis 2:22.88 Stan 12
12 Jose Ramirez 2:24.55 RHS 12
13 Seth Palmer 2:25.29 Hepp 10
14 Eric Foster 2:25.50 Arli 11
15 Wes Surber 2:26.27 WeMc 9
16 Emanuel Munoz 2:29.30 IRRI 11
17 Grant Meanus 2:35.50 Dufr 11
18 Austin Westfall 2:41.60 Dufr 9
19 Tim Emmel 3:10.20 Ione 9

1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1 Alex Dillard 4:21.15 Dufr 10
2 Jacob Christopher 4:30.45 WeMc 11
3 Eric Foster 4:49.06 Arli 11
4 Garth Mavis 4:51.70 Stan 12
5 Seth Palmer 4:53.55 Hepp 10
6 Jared Hedman 4:55.09 Hepp 11
7 Jose Cobian 4:57.01 UM 9
8 Antonio Sanchez 5:03.13 UM 11
9 Martin Resendiz 5:03.91 IRRI 9
10 Gunner Jessen 5:04.59 Ione 12
11 Cody Parker 5:05.19 RHS 11
12 Marcos Madrigal 5:05.54 Stan 10
13 Job DeJong 5:10.41 Hepp 11
14 Nick Anderson 5:11.60 Dufr 12
15 Emanuel Munoz 5:12.40 IRRI 11
16 Felipe Caldera 5:19.16 IRRI 12
17 Austin Westfall 5:19.99 Dufr 9
18 Travis Clack 6:01.92 UM 11

3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1 Alex Dillard 9:33.23 Dufr 10
2 Jacob Christopher 10:03.13 WeMc 11
3 Joel Orozco 10:44.35 IRRI 12
4 Job DeJong 10:52.77 Hepp 11
5 Marcos Madrigal 11:19.23 Stan 10
6 Travis Martin 11:21.02 IRRI 10
7 Felipe Caldera 11:53.41 IRRI 12
8 Cody Parker 12:01.36 RHS 11
9 Jose Ramirez 12:56.92 RHS 12

110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1 Jordan Hatfield 16.33 Hepp 12
2 Noel Villegas 17.55 RHS 11
3 Ramon Leon 17.85 IRRI 10
4 Felipe Pena 17.97 Stan 11
5 Tony Prettyman 19.40 SWas 10
6 Wyatt Creel 20.64 SWas 9
7 Tanner Wightman 20.89 RHS 12
8 Steven Holland 22.92 Ione 10

300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1 Felipe Pena 44.50 Stan 11
2 Ramon Leon 44.86 IRRI 10
3 Jordon Sandquist 45.24 SWas 12
4 Noel Villegas 47.18 RHS 11
5 Tory Shane 48.84 Arli 11
6 Donaven Baker 54.45 IRRI 11

4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1 Ivan Estrada
Bryson Cook
Tyler Carroll
Osvaldo Macias 45.66 IRRI
2 Steven Holland
Matt Hams
Tanner Rietmann
Gunner Jessen 46.86 Ione
3 Erik Carranza
Oscar Madrigal
Lopez Luis
Francisco Martinez 46.89 RHS
4 Chris Bailey
Tory Shane
Braden Reed
David Maka 47.99 Arli
5 Juan Angel
Gabriel Rojas
Corey Baros
Efrain Lopez 48.77 Stan
6 Ryan Lofthouse
Jordon Sandquist
Amelio Yahtin
Josh Duling 48.84 SWas

4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1 Ivan Estrada
Tyler Carroll
Bryson Cook
Osvaldo Macias 3:44.64 IRRI
2 Jordan Hatfield
Seth Palmer
Lau Hortoft
Jared Hedman 3:50.98 Hepp
3 Jose G. Chavez
Francisco Martinez
Noel Villegas
Lopez Luis 3:51.58 RHS
4 Jordon Sandquist
Brad Garner
Amelio Yahtin
Grayson Morelli 3:54.34 SWas
5 Juan Angel
Garth Mavis
Dino Ibarra
Mario Madrigal 4:08.64 Stan

Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1 Jason Hendricks 48-10.50 RHS 12
2 Chris Benson 48-07.00 RHS 12
3 Noe Calvillo 43-07.00 RHS 12
4 Mark McCabe 40-09.00 Hepp 12
5 Jordan Hayden 40-00.00 Stan 11
6 Jordan Wright 39-10.00 Hepp 11
7 Max Riles 39-04.00 IRRI 11
8 Jacob Moore 37-04.50 Hepp 9
9 Mitchell Thompson 36-03.50 UM 9
10 Zack Wagner 35-11.00 Stan 12
11 Jordan Hatfield 35-01.00 Hepp 12
12 Colton Calvillo 34-10.50 IRRI 12
13 Daniel Hernandez 34-10.00 SWas 12
14 Derrick Anderson 34-04.50 Dufr 9
15 Tory Shane 34-04.00 Arli 11
16 Christian Cederquist 34-03.00 Ione 11
17 William LaPierre 33-11.00 IRRI 11
18 Jaimen Garza 33-09.50 UM 11
19 Donaven Baker 33-04.00 IRRI 11
20 Antone Moody 33-00.50 SWas 12
21 Eric Jepsen 32-04.00 Ione 12
22 Trent Cannon 29-02.50 Hepp 10
23 Christian Morgan 29-00.50 Stan 12
24 David Maka 29-00.00 Arli 11
25 Emanuel Chavez 28-11.50 UM 10
26 Cord Primmer 23-01.50 Stan 9
27 Bailee Wright 22-10.50 Dufr 9

Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1 Chris Benson 146-06 RHS 12
2 Jason Hendricks 133-02 RHS 12
3 Zack Wagner 119-09 Stan 12
4 David Maka 116-09 Arli 11
5 Jordan Hayden 114-11 Stan 11
6 Mark McCabe 113-05 Hepp 12
7 Noe Calvillo 110-02 RHS 12
8 Colton Calvillo 102-11 IRRI 12
9 Max Riles 99-10 IRRI 11
10 Logan Baros 94-07 Stan 11
11 Daniel Hernandez 93-06 SWas 12
12 Christian Morgan 88-10 Stan 12
13 Jordan Wright 86-06 Hepp 11
14 Eric Jepsen 85-02 Ione 12
15 Christian Cederquist 85-00 Ione 11
16 Trent Cannon 84-04 Hepp 10
17 William LaPierre 83-05 IRRI 11
18 Antone Moody 82-03 SWas 12
19 Jacob Moore 75-09 Hepp 9
20 Derrick Anderson 74-06 Dufr 9
21 Jaimen Garza 73-03 UM 11
22 Mitchell Thompson 72-02 UM 9
23 Bailee Wright 66-00 Dufr 9
24 Tim Emmel 62-02 Ione 9

Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
1 Ryan Lofthouse 161-00 SWas 12
2 Jordan Wright 145-02 Hepp 11
4 Corey Baros 137'06 Stan 9
3 Noe Calvillo 137-01 RHS 12
4 Corey Baros 129-07 Stan 9
5 Christian Llamas 122-00 RHS 12
6 Jared Hedman 120-00 Hepp 11
7 Alex Fetterhoff 119-00 Ione 12
8 Mark McCabe 116-04 Hepp 12
9 Grayson Morelli 116-04 SWas 10
10 Luke Emmel 112-11 Ione 10
11 Kory Lepinski 109-06 Dufr 11
12 Eddy Ramos 106-10 Stan 10
13 Braden Reed 104-09 Arli 12
14 Ryan Young 104-05 IRRI 11
15 Donaven Baker 100-07 IRRI 11
16 Grant Meanus 99-01 Dufr 11
17 Fernando Castenada 98-10 RHS 12
18 Tony Prettyman 94-08 SWas 10
19 Bailee Wright 81-08 Dufr 9
20 Cord Primmer 76-07 Stan 9
21 Skyler Weisberg 62-10 IRRI 11
22 Jesse Thompson 44-04 Arli 10

High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1 Jason Hendricks 5-06.00 RHS 12
2 Kory Lepinski 5-04.00 Dufr 11
2 Jake Bowles 5-04.00 Hepp 10
4 Marc Montez 5-04.00 UM 11
5 Corbin Tegner 5-04.00 IRRI 11
6 Lau Hortoft 5-02.00 Hepp 11

Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1 Corban Hegdal 11-00.00 WeMc 12
2 Ryan Lofthouse 8-06.00 SWas 12
3 Wyatt Creel 8-00.00 SWas 9
3 Wes Surber 8-00.00 WeMc 9
Tory Shane NH Arli 11
Braden Reed NH Arli 12

Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1 Stephen Larlee 19-10.00 SWas 12
2 Chris Bailey 19-04.50 Arli 11
3 Tyler Carroll 19-00.00 IRRI 12
4 Alex Pickles 18-09.00 Hepp 11
5 Nick Anderson 18-03.75 Dufr 12
6 Noel Villegas 16-08.50 RHS 11
7 Gabriel Rojas 15-07.00 Stan 9
8 Jose G. Chavez 15-05.00 RHS 11
9 Dustin Rule 14-09.50 IRRI 9
10 Jesse Thompson 14-00.00 Arli 10
11 Conner Pappas 13-00.00 Hepp 10
12 Efrain Lopez 12-08.50 Stan 9
13 Skyler Weisberg 12-01.00 IRRI 11
14 Austin Westfall 11-09.00 Dufr 9
Wesley Dick ND Stan 11

Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1 Stephen Larlee 42-10.50 SWas 12
2 Jordan Hatfield 41-00.75 Hepp 12
3 Chris Bailey 39-10.50 Arli 11
4 Gunner Jessen 37-02.25 Ione 12
5 Tanner Rietmann 36-09.00 Ione 11
6 Tanner Wightman 36-09.00 RHS 12
7 Joel Orozco 35-07.00 IRRI 12
8 Grant Meanus 33-09.25 Dufr 11
9 Osvaldo Macias 32-08.50 IRRI 9
10 Wyatt Creel 31-00.75 SWas 9
11 Wesley Dick 25-10.00 Stan 11

Women's Results


100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1 Amy Kegler 13.03 RHS 12
2 Shadow Kendrick 13.80 Ione 9
3 Alana Wilson 13.87 Hepp 9
4 Emily Wetherell 14.02 Arli 10
5 Kelsi Putman 14.12 Hepp 11
6 Michelle Mendoza 14.14 UM 12
7 Alicia Wiser 14.26 IRRI 12
8 Daniela Aceves 14.27 RHS 10
9 Ashley Wetherell 14.36 Arli 12
10 Emma Osmin 14.42 Hepp 9
11 Cassondra Baker 14.51 UM 9
12 Fabiola Lopez 14.52 RHS 10
13 Makenna Ramos 14.86 Ione 10
14 Haley Struckmeier 14.88 Hepp 11
15 Michelle Cardenas 15.06 RHS 11
16 Nuria Zellweger 15.19 Hepp 11
17 Cristian Flores 15.48 UM 10
18 Melanie Eldrige 15.94 Ione 10
19 Whitney Kilby 15.95 Dufr 10
20 Kelsie Arsenault 16.05 UM 10
21 Tasha Bailey 16.19 SWas 9
22 Cassandra Balderrama 16.40 SWas 10
23 Elizabeth Huskey 16.46 WeMc 11
24 Azucena Balderrama 17.11 SWas 12
25 Elia Cruz 18.80 IRRI 10
26 Rosa Mendoza 19.34 IRRI 10

200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1 Amy Kegler 26.69 RHS 12
2 Alana Wilson 27.75 Hepp 9
3 Shadow Kendrick 28.22 Ione 9
4 Kelsi Putman 28.95 Hepp 11
5 Dana Cardenas 28.97 UM 10
6 Alicia Wiser 28.99 IRRI 12
7 Emily Wetherell 29.49 Arli 10
8 Mary Herbes 30.02 WeMc 12
9 Ana Carmona 30.27 IRRI 9
10 Fabiola Lopez 30.37 RHS 10
11 Daniela Aceves 30.41 RHS 10
12 Bobbie Jackson 30.43 Arli 10
13 Cassondra Baker 31.45 UM 9
14 Michelle Cardenas 31.68 RHS 11
15 Camilla Pedersen 32.01 Hepp 11
16 Cristian Flores 32.18 UM 10
17 Veronica Popchock 32.45 SWas 10
18 Lynda Packard 33.41 Arli 11
19 Jessica Lofthouse 34.07 SWas 10
20 Yvette Carrillo-Gomez 34.26 IRRI 9
21 Elizabeth Huskey 34.39 WeMc 11

400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1 Erin Price 1:01.47 Hepp 12
2 Beth Morter 1:04.65 Ione 11
3 Michelle Mendoza 1:05.77 UM 12
4 Maritriny Mejia 1:09.53 IRRI 10
5 Erin Kashuba 1:11.81 Stan 11
6 Brooklyn Sandquist 1:11.82 SWas 9
7 Lynda Packard 1:14.36 Arli 11
8 Aranza Quezada 1:15.02 IRRI 9
9 Veronica Popchock 1:17.99 SWas 10
10 Aydee Resendiz 1:21.59 IRRI 10
11 Araceli Lemus 1:24.42 IRRI 10

400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
1 Brynna Rust 63.94 Hepp 12
1 Alana Wilson 64.51 Hepp 9
1 Kellie Nelson 69.15 Hepp 9
1 Emilie Andersen 69.43 Hepp 11

800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1 Kellie Nelson 2:38.52 Hepp 9
2 KaLynn McKee 2:45.40 RHS 11
3 Adriana Sanchez 2:54.33 IRRI 10
4 Danielle Hinchliff 2:55.13 WeMc 11
5 Collette Cason 2:56.44 Ione 10
6 Danyelle Wiley 2:59.27 Arli 10
7 Araceli Lemus 3:18.47 IRRI 10
8 Aydee Resendiz 3:23.75 IRRI 10
9 Whitney Kilby 3:34.46 Dufr 10
10 Cassidy Lepinski 4:14.58 Dufr 9

1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1 Tasha Morelli 5:38.90 SWas 12
2 Ana Carmona 5:54.90 IRRI 9
3 Laina Fairchild 5:55.17 WeMc 12
4 Danielle Hinchliff 6:02.44 WeMc 11
5 Judy Garcilazo 6:13.98 UM 9
6 Jodessa Chapa 6:20.68 Hepp 12
7 Danyelle Wiley 6:25.00 Arli 10
8 Lea Hein 6:34.72 Hepp 11
9 McKayla Nitz 6:38.12 Griz 9
10 Aydee Resendiz 6:41.82 IRRI 10
11 Nicole Johnson 7:07.81 Dufr 9
12 Cassidy Lepinski 7:29.23 Dufr 9

3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1 Maritriny Mejia 12:32.12 IRRI 10
2 Tasha Morelli 12:39.24 SWas 12
3 Laina Fairchild 12:54.94 WeMc 12
4 Jodessa Chapa 13:30.98 Hepp 12
5 KaLynn McKee 13:33.39 RHS 11
6 Lea Hein 14:39.02 Hepp 11
7 Nicole Johnson 16:14.10 Dufr 9
8 Abbey Keys 17:35.12 Dufr 9

100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1 Erin Price 17.42 Hepp 12
2 Brynna Rust 18.02 Hepp 12
3 Dana Cardenas 18.20 UM 10
4 Cassidy Creel 19.12 SWas 12
5 Shannon Callow 19.14 RHS 12
6 Adriana Sanchez 19.18 IRRI 10
7 Rebecca Jepsen 19.95 Ione 10
8 Yesica Pena 20.27 Stan 9
9 Emma Osmin 20.93 Hepp 9
10 Nicole Thompson 21.69 Griz 11

300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1 Erin Price 48.33 Hepp 12
2 Dana Cardenas 50.31 UM 10
3 Cassidy Creel 53.83 SWas 12
4 Rebecca Jepsen 54.96 Ione 10
5 Yesica Pena 56.36 Stan 9
6 Adriana Sanchez 57.18 IRRI 10
7 Nicole Thompson 59.99 Griz 11

4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1 Makenna Ramos
Beth Morter
Shadow Kendrick
Stacee Halvorsen 54.10 Ione
2 Shannon Callow
Amy Kegler
Daniela Aceves
Michelle Cardenas 54.47 RHS -
3 Bobbie Jackson
Ashley Wetherell
Emily Wetherell
Danyelle Wiley 55.88 Arli -
4 Relay Team 56.29 WeMc
5 Emma Osmin
Camilla Pedersen
Kelsi Putman
Nuria Zellweger 56.57 Hepp
6 Brooklyn Sandquist
Veronica Popchock
Jessica Lofthouse
Portia Anderson 59.98 SWas

4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1 Kellie Nelson
Alana Wilson
Brynna Rust
Emilie Andersen 4:26.83 Hepp
2 Cassidy Creel
Carly O'Neal
Rebecca Morelli
Tasha Morelli 4:45.37 SWas
3 Maritriny Mejia
Adriana Sanchez
Ana Carmona
Alicia Wiser 4:47.37 IRRI

Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1 Heather Patrick 32-01.50 UM 11
2 Emily Wetherell 31-02.00 Arli 10
3 Emily Doherty 30-09.50 RHS 11
4 Samantha Galbraith 30-00.00 UM 11
5 Jordan Connell 28-08.00 RHS 11
6 Tasha Bailey 28-01.00 SWas 9
7 Cassi Killam 26-08.00 SWas 11
8 Lynda Packard 26-07.00 Arli 11
9 Briana McCall 26-04.00 Dufr 12
10 Aranza Quezada 26-03.00 IRRI 9
11 Thalia Leon 26-02.00 UM 11
12 McKayla Nitz 26-01.50 Griz 9
13 Alison Burnett 25-09.50 IRRI 11
14 Shainah Hensley 25-04.50 Stan 9
15 Azucena Balderrama 25-03.50 SWas 12
16 Portia Anderson 24-10.00 SWas 11
17 Nicole Johnson 24-06.50 Dufr 9
17 Jaymie Zimmerman 24-06.50 WeMc 10
19 Cassidy Lepinski 22-07.00 Dufr 9
20 Carly Valadez 22-01.00 Stan 11
21 Haley Struckmeier 21-08.50 Hepp 11
22 Melanie Eldrige 21-03.00 Ione 10
23 Rosa Mendoza 20-02.00 IRRI 10
24 McKayla Barrera 18-02.50 RHS 10
25 Whitlee Powney 17-02.00 Stan 12

Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1 Samantha Galbraith 93-00 UM 11
2 Emily Doherty 86-00 RHS 11
3 Portia Anderson 85-06 SWas 11
4 Thalia Leon 83-02 UM 11
5 Jordan Connell 78-07 RHS 11
6 Carly Valadez 76-02 Stan 11
7 JoAnna Patton 75-07 Hepp 10
8 McKayla Nitz 75-05 Griz 9
9 Jaymie Zimmerman 73-11 WeMc 10
10 Makayla Chistopher 73-03 WeMc 9
11 Azucena Balderrama 72-06 SWas 12
12 Alison Burnett 71-09 IRRI 11
13 Heather Patrick 69-00 UM 11
14 Yvette Carrillo-Gomez 68-09 IRRI 9
15 Tasha Bailey 63-04 SWas 9
16 Cassi Killam 59-11 SWas 11
17 Haley Struckmeier 58-05 Hepp 11
18 Jessica Renteria 55-09 IRRI 10
19 Nicole Johnson 53-08 Dufr 9
20 Cassidy Lepinski 51-11 Dufr 9
21 Whitlee Powney 49-00 Stan 12
22 Abbey Keys 40-00 Dufr 9

Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
1 Catherine Routson 122-08 UM 11
2 Jordan Connell 105-03 RHS 11
3 JoAnna Patton 103-04 Hepp 10
4 Makayla Chistopher 101-02 WeMc 9
5 Ashley Wetherell 97-07 Arli 12
6 Carly O'Neal 90-03 SWas 12
7 Briana McCall 88-04 Dufr 12
8 Portia Anderson 86-04 SWas 11
9 Ema Kaczmar 84-10 Stan 11
10 Lynda Packard 84-06 Arli 11
11 KaLynn McKee 76-03 RHS 11
12 Alison Burnett 70-01 IRRI 11
13 Catherine McElligott 69-10 Hepp 12
14 Thalia Leon 69-04 UM 11
14 Jessica Renteria 69-04 IRRI 10
16 Samantha Galbraith 68-00 UM 11
17 Heather Patrick 63-04 UM 11
18 Cassandra Balderrama 58-08 SWas 10
19 Abbey Keys 58-06 Dufr 9
20 Elia Cruz 58-01 IRRI 10
21 Yvette Carrillo-Gomez 57-09 IRRI 9
22 Shainah Hensley 56-08 Stan 9
23 Haley Struckmeier 56-07 Hepp 11
24 Melanie Eldrige 56-03 Ione 10

High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1 Carrie Haguewood 4-08.00 Hepp 10
2 JoAnna Patton 4-08.00 Hepp 10
3 McKayla Carlin 4-06.00 WeMc 9
3 Makayla Chistopher 4-06.00 WeMc 9
5 Alicia Wiser 4-06.00 IRRI 12

Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1 Mary Herbes 7-00.00 WeMc 12
2 Jessica Lofthouse 6-06.00 SWas 10
3 Bobbie Jackson 6-06.00 Arli 10
4 Ashley Wetherell 6-00.00 Arli 12

Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1 Shannon Callow 14-09.75 RHS 12
2 Brynna Rust 14-09.50 Hepp 12
3 Carly O'Neal 14-05.50 SWas 12
4 Emilie Andersen 14-05.25 Hepp 11
5 Cassidy Creel 14-01.50 SWas 12
6 Collette Cason 13-08.75 Ione 10
7 Cristian Flores 13-06.00 UM 10
8 Emma Osmin 13-05.50 Hepp 9
9 Bobbie Jackson 13-00.50 Arli 10
10 Nuria Zellweger 12-11.50 Hepp 11
10 McKayla Carlin 12-11.50 WeMc 9
12 Whitney Kilby 12-00.50 Dufr 10
13 Camilla Pedersen 11-09.50 Hepp 11
14 Fabiola Lopez 11-06.25 RHS 10
15 Melanie Eldrige 11-06.00 Ione 10
16 Nicole Thompson 10-11.00 Griz 11
17 Yvette Carrillo-Gomez 9-03.00 IRRI 9
18 Jessica Renteria 9-01.75 IRRI 10
Araceli Lemus ND IRRI 10

Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1 Beth Morter 34-02.00 Ione 11
2 Shannon Callow 32-02.00 RHS 12
3 Emilie Andersen 31-06.00 Hepp 11
4 Carly O'Neal 30-07.50 SWas 12
5 McKayla Carlin 29-02.00 WeMc 9
6 Stacee Halvorsen 28-10.50 Ione 9
7 Yesica Pena 27-05.00 Stan 9
8 Brooklyn Sandquist 26-05.50 SWas 9
9 Ana Carmona 26-05.00 IRRI 9
10 Jessica Lofthouse 25-03.00 SWas 10
Lea Hein ND Hepp 11















Photos by Terry Aichele

IMAGE | Wedding Photography | Wedding Video Production | Photo Gallery |

Google

News Headlines from the New York Times

Posted September 3, 2008
Copyright © 1998-2010 by Terry L Aichele
Comments or questions about the web site? Contact the Webmaster